Clubs:
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A 22/9
Match Preview

Deen Celtic A play host to Freebooters A at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

This is Freebooters A's first game

22/09/2019 04:46
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Stoneyford United 0 - 5 Freebooters AFC 14/9

Stoneyford United despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Stoneyford United were comprehensively beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Stoneyford at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Ormonde Villa v Evergreen C 22/9
Match Preview

Ormonde Villa play host to Evergreen C at Garringreen at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020

The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.

more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 5 - 3 Stoneyford United Athletic 14/9

Freebooters Athletic despatch Stoneyford United Athletic.
Freebooters Athletic won 5-3 against their visitors, Stoneyford United Athletic at Watershed at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2019 04:46
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 3 - 2 Hanover Harps 14/9

Evergreen FC claim victory against Hanover Harps.
Evergreen FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Hanover Harps at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic 5 - 1 Fort Rangers FC 13/9

Bridge United Athletic claim victory against Fort Rangers FC.
Bridge United Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, Fort Rangers FC at Goresbridge at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2019 04:46
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 4 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 21/9

Highview Athletic despatch Paulstown 06 FC.
Highview Athletic won 4-1 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 FC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2:30 pm

Highview Athletic
Form: W L

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Deen Celtic AFC 1 - 6 Evergreen A 13/9

Deen Celtic AFC despatched by Evergreen A.
Deen Celtic AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by Evergreen A at The Prince Grounds at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 2 Bridge United 16/9

Freebooters Athletic claim victory against Bridge United.
Freebooters Athletic won 4-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungravan 5 - 1 Bridge United 21/9

Dungravan claim victory against Bridge United.
Dungravan won 5-1 against their visitors, Bridge United at Waterford Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's 2 - 1 Highview Athletic 21/9

Evergreen Boy's beat Highview Athletic.
Evergreen Boy's marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Highview Athletic
Form: L W

22/09/2019 04:46
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Evergreen City 3 - 5 Evergreen Boy's 14/9

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Evergreen Boy's.
Evergreen City were beaten at home by Evergreen Boy's at Kells Road at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Stoneyford United 0 - 2 Clonmel Town 14/9

Stoneyford United suffer defeat to Clonmel Town.
Stoneyford United were beaten at home by Clonmel Town at Stoneyford at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
St Michaels 5 - 1 East End United 21/9

St Michaels beat East End United.
St Michaels won 5-1 against their visitors, East End United at Carrownreddy, Tipperary at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03