Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsor:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic 18/6
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen Athletic play host to 3rd placed Stoneyford Athletic at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Lions Athletic.
Form: W W D W L W    Home Form: W W W

Stoneyford Athletic's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Evergreen Boy's.
Form: W L W W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Athletic

18/06/2019 07:44
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Schoolgirls U12 League
Callan United 1 - 1 Spa United AFC 15/6

Callan United draw with Spa United AFC.
10th placed Callan United were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Spa United AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United
Form: D L W L D L L L

Spa United AFC
Form: W D L L L L L L

18/06/2019 07:44
Schoolgirls U12 League
Piltown v Evergreen United 18/6
Match Preview

5th placed Piltown play host to League leaders Evergreen United at Portlaw at 7:15 pm

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Home Form: W

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Piltown

18/06/2019 07:44
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Schoolgirls U12 League
Stoneyford United 1 - 1 Evergreen United 4/6

Stoneyford United share points with Evergreen United.
2nd placed Stoneyford United were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Evergreen United at Stoneyford United Home Ground at 8 pm

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W

18/06/2019 07:44
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United 18/6
Match Preview

4th placed Evergreen Athletic play host to 7th placed Thomastown United at Kells Road at 7:30 pm

Evergreen Athletic's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W W L W L L D W    Home Form: W L D

Thomastown United's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against St Fiacc's.
Form: W L L L W L W L    Away Form: W L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Athletic

18/06/2019 07:44
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Schoolgirls U14 League
Stoneyford United 3 - 0 Piltown 14/6

Stoneyford United take all points from Piltown.
5th placed Stoneyford United won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Piltown at Stoneyford at 2:30 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W L W W W D L

Piltown has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D D D L

18/06/2019 07:44
Schoolgirls U16 League
East End United v Piltown 18/6
Match Preview

7th placed East End United play host to 5th placed Piltown at Bennettsbridge at 7:30 pm

East End United's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L L W

Piltown's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W D L W D    Away Form: D L D

Prediction: DRAW

18/06/2019 07:44
Under 11 David Doran Shield Final

11/06/2019 06:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's 1 - 3 Freshford Town 8/6

Bridge United Boy's beaten by Freshford Town.
2nd placed Bridge United Boy's were beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town at Goresbridge at 12:30 pm

Bridge United Boy's have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

18/06/2019 07:44
Schoolgirls U14 League
Bridge United v Evergreen City 18/6
Match Preview

4th placed Bridge United play host to 3rd placed Evergreen City at Goresbridge at 8:30 pm

Bridge United's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Stoneyford United.
Form: W L W D W W    Home Form: W L

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United

18/06/2019 07:44
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Evergreen A McCalmont Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:36
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen City 0 - 3 Thomastown United 8/6

Evergreen City are defeated by Thomastown United.
7th placed Evergreen City were beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Thomastown United have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W L W

18/06/2019 07:44
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boy's v Spa United 19/6
Match Preview

4th placed Deen Celtic Boy's play host to 5th placed Spa United at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic Boy's's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Callan United.
Form: L D W W L    Home Form: W

Spa United's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against East End United.
Form: L W D D L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Deen Celtic Boy's

18/06/2019 07:44
under 12 SFAI regional final

04/05/2019 21:56
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Lions Athletic 2 - 5 Evergreen Boy's 8/6

Lions Athletic are defeated by Evergreen Boy's.
8th placed Lions Athletic were beaten at home by 5th placed Evergreen Boy's at Cork Road Durrow at 4:15 pm

Lions Athletic
Form: L L W D D L L

Evergreen Boy's
Form: W L W D L D L

18/06/2019 07:44
Schoolgirls U12 League
Evergreen City v Spa United AFC 20/6
Match Preview

6th placed Evergreen City play host to 11th placed Spa United AFC at Kells Road at 7:30 pm

Evergreen City's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W W L L W L L    Home Form: W W L L

Spa United AFC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freebooters AFC.
Form: W D L L L L L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen City

18/06/2019 07:44
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Schoolgirls U12 League
Callan United 3 - 0 Freebooters AFC 6/6

Callan United take spoils against Freebooters AFC.
10th placed Callan United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 7 pm

Callan United
Form: D L W L D L L L

Freebooters AFC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L D W

18/06/2019 07:44



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03