Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Newpark AFC A v Evergreen 46 19/4
Match Preview

League leaders Newpark AFC A play host to 7th placed Evergreen 46 at Newpark at 7 pm

Newpark AFC A's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Brookville AFC. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L L W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W L W W W W

Evergreen 46's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Brookville AFC. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L D L L L L L D W L L    Away Form: L L L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark AFC A

19/04/2019 11:26
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
Junior Div 1 The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup
Stoneyford United 1 - 2 Bridge United A 14/4

Stoneyford United lose to Bridge United A.
Stoneyford United were marginally beaten at home by Bridge United A at Derdimus Park at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 17 League
Freebooters AFC v Lions AFC 21/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Freebooters AFC play host to 2nd placed Lions AFC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2:30 pm

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Thomastown United. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W

Lions AFC's last result was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Evergreen FC A. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W D W L D W W    Away Form: W W W D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters AFC

19/04/2019 11:26
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Highview Maher Shield Champions

28/03/2019 21:35
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 3 - 1 East End United 13/4

Deen Celtic Athletic take spoils against East End United.
4th placed Deen Celtic Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed East End United at The Prince Grounds at 5:30 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/04/2019 11:26
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Thomastown Boy's v Clover Boy's 20/4
Match Preview

6th placed Thomastown Boy's play host to Clover Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Clover Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

19/04/2019 11:26
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Thomastown United A v Freebooters AFC A 20/4
Match Preview

4th placed Thomastown United A play host to 2nd placed Freebooters AFC A at United Park Thomastown at 7 pm

Thomastown United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Evergreen FC A. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L L W W W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Freebooters AFC A's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Clover United.
Form: W W W L L W W W W    Away Form: L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Thomastown United A

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City v Paulstown 06 20/4
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen City play host to 2nd placed Paulstown 06 at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Paulstown 06 has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen City

19/04/2019 11:26
Schoolgirls U10 League
Freebooters AFC v Stoneyford United 20/4
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Stoneyford United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 11:26
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
East End United v River Rangers 19/4
Match Preview

3rd placed East End United play host to 6th placed River Rangers at Bennettsbridge at 7 pm

East End United's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Freshford Town A. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W D W W L    Home Form: W W W D W L

River Rangers's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Brookville AFC.
Form: W W L L L L W L L L D L L    Away Form: L W L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for East End United

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown Boy's v Bridge Boy's 20/4
Match Preview

5th placed Thomastown Boy's play host to 3rd placed Bridge Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Bridge Boy's come from a 5-0 win at home against Freebooters City.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Bridge Boy's

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Fort Rangers v Freebooters Boy's 20/4
Match Preview

8th placed Fort Rangers play host to 4th placed Freebooters Boy's at Clonard Park at 12 pm

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Freebooters Boy's's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Deen Celtic Boy's.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Freebooters Boy's

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Spa United v Callan United 20/4
Match Preview

League leaders Spa United play host to Callan United at Jim Maher Park at 2:15 pm

Spa United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Fort Rangers Boy's 1 - 1 Freebooters Dynamo's 18/4

Fort Rangers Boy's share points with Freebooters Dynamo's.
4th placed Fort Rangers Boy's were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Freebooters Dynamo's at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 7 pm

Fort Rangers Boy's
Form: D W L

Freebooters Dynamo's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 17 League
Lions AFC 1 - 0 Highview Athletic 7/4

Lions AFC take spoils against Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Lions AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Highview Athletic at Cork Road Durrow at 2:30 pm

Lions AFC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W D W L D W W

Highview Athletic have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W W W W W D W W W W W W

19/04/2019 11:26
Schoolgirls U12 League
Spa United AFC 0 - 1 Evergreen Athletic 14/4

Spa United AFC suffer defeat to Evergreen Athletic.
12th placed Spa United AFC were marginally beaten at home by Evergreen Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 2:30 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/04/2019 11:26
Schoolgirls U16 League
Lions AFC 1 - 5 Freebooters AFC 14/4

Lions AFC lose to Freebooters AFC.
Lions AFC were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Cork Road Durrow at 2:30 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

19/04/2019 11:26
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Fort Rangers 0 - 2 Freebooters Boy's 8/4

Fort Rangers beaten by Freebooters Boy's.
Fort Rangers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Freebooters Boy's at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 6:30 pm

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 19 League
Freebooters 3 - 0 Stoneyford United 9/4

Freebooters despatch Stoneyford United.
League leaders Freebooters won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Stoneyford United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2:30 pm

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

Stoneyford United are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W W W L L L W L

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 2 Evergreen Athletic 16/4

Deen Celtic Athletic beaten by Evergreen Athletic.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: L W W

Evergreen Athletic
Form: W L W

19/04/2019 11:26
Schoolgirls U16 League
Thomastown United 4 - 0 Highview Athletic 14/4

Thomastown United take all points from Highview Athletic.
Thomastown United won 4-0 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 3 pm

Thomastown United
Form: W L

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 19 League
Stoneyford United 0 - 3 Evergreen FC A 9/4

Stoneyford United suffer defeat to Evergreen FC A.
7th placed Stoneyford United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen FC A at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Stoneyford United are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W W L L L W L

Evergreen FC A are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W L W L W W W W

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
River Rangers 5 - 0 Bridge United Boy's 13/4

River Rangers take spoils against Bridge United Boy's.
2nd placed River Rangers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Bridge United Boy's at Clonard Park at 3 pm

River Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bridge United Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/04/2019 11:26
U15 Girls Gaynor Cup
Kilkenny & DL 1 - 3 Galway 7/4

Kilkenny & DL lose to Galway.
Kilkenny & DL were beaten at home by Galway at Derdimus Park at 2 pm

Kilkenny & DL has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Galway has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Freebooters City 3 - 0 Highview Athletic 13/4

Freebooters City claim victory against Highview Athletic.
League leaders Freebooters City won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Highview Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 4 pm

Freebooters City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy's 1 - 3 Paulstown 06 9/4

Stoneyford Boy's are defeated by Paulstown 06.
4th placed Stoneyford Boy's were beaten at home by 2nd placed Paulstown 06 at Stoneyford at 6:30 pm

Stoneyford Boy's
Form: L L W

Paulstown 06 has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/04/2019 11:26
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen Dynamo's 1 - 5 Freshford Town 13/4

Evergreen Dynamo's despatched by Freshford Town.
4th placed Evergreen Dynamo's were beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town at Kells Road at 5 pm

Evergreen Dynamo's
Form: L W L W

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/04/2019 11:26



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03