Clubs:
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge United A v Clover United 22/9
Match Preview

Bridge United A play host to Clover United at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is Bridge United A's first game

Clover United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

20/09/2019 15:57
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen FC 7 - 1 Highview Athletic 8/9

Evergreen FC win against Highview Athletic.
Evergreen FC comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC v Clonmel Town 21/9
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Clonmel Town at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020

The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.

more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Clover United 1 - 3 Freebooters B 8/9

Clover United despatched by Freebooters B.
Clover United were beaten at home by Freebooters B at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Freebooters B
Form: W L

20/09/2019 15:57
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Cahir park v Evergreen FC 21/9
Match Preview

Cahir park play host to Evergreen FC at Tipperary Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 5 - 0 Freebooters Athletic 9/9

Evergreen Athletic claim victory against Freebooters Athletic.
Evergreen Athletic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Freebooters Athletic at Kells Road at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boy's v Clover United 22/9
Match Preview

Deen Celtic Boy's play host to Clover United at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 0 Thomastown Athletic 6/9

Freebooters Athletic beat Thomastown Athletic.
Freebooters Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, Thomastown Athletic at Watershed at 7:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford Athletic v Evergreen Athletic 23/9
Match Preview

Stoneyford Athletic play host to Evergreen Athletic at Stoneyford at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Evergreen City 5 - 3 Stoneyford Boy's 7/9

Evergreen City take spoils against Stoneyford Boy's.
Evergreen City won 5-3 against their visitors, Stoneyford Boy's at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Deen Celtic AFC v Moyne Rangers 21/9
Match Preview

Deen Celtic AFC play host to Moyne Rangers at The Prince Grounds at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungarvan Utd v River Rangers 21/9
Match Preview

Dungarvan Utd play host to River Rangers at Waterford Venue at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Thomastown Athletic v Bridge United Athletic 23/9
Match Preview

Thomastown Athletic play host to Bridge United Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Newpark AFC v East End United 22/9
Match Preview

Newpark AFC play host to East End United at Newpark at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
Under 19 League
Freebooters AFC 3 - 1 Lions AFC 7/9

Freebooters AFC take spoils against Lions AFC.
Freebooters AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, Lions AFC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Tulloran 4 - 2 Lions AFC 8/9

Tulloran win against Lions AFC.
Tulloran won 4-2 against their visitors, Lions AFC at Tulloran at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Wexford Albion 7 - 3 East End United 14/9

Wexford Albion win against East End United.
Wexford Albion won 7-3 against their visitors, East End United at Wexford Venue at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:57
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Callan United 1 - 5 Freebooters AFC 7/9

Callan United are defeated by Freebooters AFC.
Callan United were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:57
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03