Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boy's v Callan United 25/1
Match Preview

4th placed Deen Celtic Boy's play host to 2nd placed Callan United at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Boy's's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Spa United.
Form: L W W D D L    Home Form: W D

Callan United's last result was a 5-0 loss away against Freebooters Boy's.
Form: L D W W W D D W    Away Form: L D W W

Prediction: DRAW
25/01/2020 09:28
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U12 Division 2 League
Spa United 3 - 6 Callan United 11/1
Spa United suffer defeat to Callan United.
3rd placed Spa United were beaten at home by League leaders Callan United at Jim Maher Park at 2 pm

Spa United
Form: L W W W L L

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

25/01/2020 09:28
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Piltown v Bridge United 25/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Piltown play host to 7th placed Bridge United at Piltown at 10:30 am

Piltown's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Evergreen City.
Form: L D W W L    Home Form: W W

Bridge United's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Evergreen United.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Piltown
25/01/2020 09:28
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U12 Division 2 League
Evergreen Athletic 2 - 3 Lions 11/1
Evergreen Athletic despatched by Lions.
4th placed Evergreen Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Lions at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen Athletic
Form: L W L W L

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

25/01/2020 09:28
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B v Freshford Town A 26/1
Match Preview

7th placed Thomastown United B play host to League leaders Freshford Town A at United Park Thomastown at 1 pm

Thomastown United B's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Paulstown 06 FC.
Form: L L W D L L W    Home Form: L L W L

Freshford Town A come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against River Rangers.
Form: W W D W W L W W L    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: DRAW
25/01/2020 09:28
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 3 - 0 Stoneyford United Athletic 18/1
Evergreen Athletic beat Stoneyford United Athletic.
League leaders Evergreen Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Stoneyford United Athletic at Kells Road at 10:30 am

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D D W W W

Stoneyford United Athletic
Form: L W D W W L L L

25/01/2020 09:28
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Highview Athletic v East End United 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Highview Athletic play host to League leaders East End United at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Deen Celtic Boy's.
Form: W L L L W L    Home Form: W L W

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W W D    Away Form: D W W D

Prediction: Away Win for East End United
25/01/2020 09:28
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 5 - 1 Stoneyford Athletic 11/1
Evergreen Athletic claim victory against Stoneyford Athletic.
League leaders Evergreen Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Stoneyford Athletic at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3 pm

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

Stoneyford Athletic are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L

25/01/2020 09:28
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen Athletic play host to 3rd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W    Home Form: W D W W

Deen Celtic Athletic come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Callan United.
Form: W W L L L W W    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Athletic
25/01/2020 09:28
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United 1 - 0 Deen Celtic Boy's 11/1
Spa United claim victory against Deen Celtic Boy's.
3rd placed Spa United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Jim Maher Park at 12:30 pm

Spa United
Form: W D W W L L

Deen Celtic Boy's
Form: L W W D D L

25/01/2020 09:28
Under 17 League
Thomastown United v Callan United 26/1
Match Preview

5th placed Thomastown United play host to League leaders Callan United at United Park Thomastown at 3 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a 6-1 loss away against Highview Athletic.
Form: L L W W L    Home Form: L W

Callan United's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Evergreen FC.
Form: L W W D W W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: DRAW
25/01/2020 09:28
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Stoneyford Boy's v Thomastown City 25/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Stoneyford Boy's play host to 6th placed Thomastown City at Stoneyford at 12:30 pm

Stoneyford Boy's come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Lions Boy's.
Form: W D W W W D L W    Home Form: D W W L

Thomastown City's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against River Rangers. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L L    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford Boy's
25/01/2020 09:28
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Clover United v Evergreen City 25/1
Match Preview

7th placed Clover United play host to 3rd placed Evergreen City at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12:45 pm

Clover United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L    Home Form: L

Evergreen City's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Freebooters City.
Form: L D W W D W    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen City
25/01/2020 09:28
Junior Division 3 League
Newpark AFC B v Brookville AFC 26/1
Match Preview

League leaders Newpark AFC B play host to 4th placed Brookville AFC at Newpark at 11 am

Newpark AFC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Brookville AFC's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Tullaroan.
Form: L L L W W L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Newpark AFC B
25/01/2020 09:28
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freebooters Boy's 1 - 0 Thomastown United Boy's 18/1
Freebooters Boy's claim victory against Thomastown United Boy's.
League leaders Freebooters Boy's marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Thomastown United Boy's at Watershed at 1 pm

Freebooters Boy's are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W

Thomastown United Boy's have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L D W L

25/01/2020 09:28
Schoolgirls U14 League
Bridge United 5 - 0 Callan United 18/1
Bridge United take spoils against Callan United.
5th placed Bridge United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Callan United at Goresbridge at 3:30 pm

Bridge United
Form: W L D W L

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

25/01/2020 09:28
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Bridge United B 2 - 0 River Rangers 19/1
Bridge United B claim victory against River Rangers.
4th placed Bridge United B won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed River Rangers at Goresbridge at 11:30 am

Bridge United B
Form: W D W D D D W L

River Rangers
Form: L L W D W W W D

25/01/2020 09:28
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy's 2 - 4 Highview Athletic 18/1
Thomastown Boy's beaten by Highview Athletic.
6th placed Thomastown Boy's were beaten at home by 3rd placed Highview Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 12:45 pm

Thomastown Boy's
Form: L L W D L

Highview Athletic
Form: W W L W

25/01/2020 09:28


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03