Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Freebooters Boy's 31/1
Match Preview

6th placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 2nd placed Freebooters Boy's at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a 5-0 loss away against Lions Athletic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L D W L L L L    Home Form: L D L L

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Freebooters Boy's
27/01/2020 22:34
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 0 Callan United 24/1
Freebooters Athletic take spoils against Callan United.
3rd placed Freebooters Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Callan United at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L L W L W

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge United v Callan United 1/2
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Callan United at Goresbridge

This is Bridge United's first game

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form:

27/01/2020 22:34
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U16 League
Bridge United 2 - 5 Evergreen City 25/1
Bridge United beaten by Evergreen City.
5th placed Bridge United were beaten at home by 7th placed Evergreen City at Goresbridge at 12:30 pm

Bridge United
Form: L L W L D D W

Evergreen City
Form: W L L W L

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U10 League
Stoneyford United No 2 v Lions 1/2
Match Preview

Stoneyford United No 2 play host to Lions at Stoneyford

This is Stoneyford United No 2's first game

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

27/01/2020 22:34
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Athletic 5 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 25/1
Deen Celtic Athletic take all points from Paulstown 06 FC.
League leaders Deen Celtic Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Paulstown 06 FC at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W W L W

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge United v Piltown 1/2
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Piltown at Goresbridge

This is Bridge United's first game

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

27/01/2020 22:34
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Castlewarren Celtic 1 - 1 Lions AFC 26/1
Castlewarren Celtic share points with Lions AFC.
2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Lions AFC at Watershed at 11 am

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: D L D D W W L W W

Lions AFC
Form: D D L W D W L W L

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U10 League
Thomastown United v Freebooters City 1/2
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Freebooters City at United Park Thomastown

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2020 22:34
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U14 League
Bridge United 5 - 0 Callan United 18/1
Bridge United take spoils against Callan United.
5th placed Bridge United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Callan United at Goresbridge at 3:30 pm

Bridge United
Form: W L D W L

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U14 League
Callan United v Lions 1/2
Match Preview

10th placed Callan United play host to 4th placed Lions at Fair Green-Callan

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Lions's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: L W D D W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Lions
27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U14 League
Piltown v Stoneyford United 1/2
Match Preview

9th placed Piltown play host to League leaders Stoneyford United at Piltown

Piltown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W    Away Form: W W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Stoneyford United
27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Thomastown United No 1 0 - 1 Evergreen United 25/1
Thomastown United No 1 despatched by Evergreen United.
6th placed Thomastown United No 1 were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen United at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United No 1
Form: L D L L W

Evergreen United
Form: W W W L W

27/01/2020 22:34
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Piltown 2 - 0 Bridge United 25/1
Piltown despatch Bridge United.
2nd placed Piltown won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Bridge United at Piltown at 10:30 am

Piltown
Form: W L D W W L

Bridge United
Form: L L W L

27/01/2020 22:34
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Shamrock Rovers (w) 2 - 2 Evergreen FC 19/1
Shamrock Rovers (w) are defeated by Evergreen FC.
Shamrock Rovers (w) were beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen FC at Shamrock Rovers (w) Home Ground at 2 pm

This is Shamrock Rovers (w)'s first game

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

27/01/2020 22:34
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Thomastown United A 4 - 0 Clover United 26/1
Thomastown United A beat Clover United.
2nd placed Thomastown United A won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Clover United at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United A
Form: W L D W W

Clover United
Form: L W D L L L L

27/01/2020 22:34


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03