Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
FAI Junior Cup
Freebooters AFC 1 - 1 Crettyard United 10/11
Freebooters AFC lose to Crettyard United.
Freebooters AFC were beaten at home by Crettyard United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2019 18:10
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFC 5 - 0 Callan United 16/11
Freebooters AFC take all points from Callan United.
League leaders Freebooters AFC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Callan United at Watershed at 2:30 pm

Freebooters AFC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W L W

Callan United
Form: L D W L W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U14 League
Lions 2 - 2 Bridge United 16/11
Lions share spoils with Bridge United.
4th placed Lions were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Bridge United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

Bridge United
Form: D W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B 3 - 5 Castlewarren Celtic 17/11
Thomastown United B beaten by Castlewarren Celtic.
Thomastown United B were beaten at home by League leaders Castlewarren Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United B
Form: L W

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W W L W W

17/11/2019 18:10
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's 6 - 3 Paulstown 06 FC 16/11
Evergreen Boy's claim victory against Paulstown 06 FC.
League leaders Evergreen Boy's won 6-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: L L L W

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Lions Athletic 1 - 1 Evergreen Athletic 17/11
Lions Athletic draw with Evergreen Athletic.
3rd placed Lions Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Evergreen Athletic at Cork Road Durrow at 10:30 am

Lions Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

Evergreen Athletic
Form: D W W L W W

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 17 League
Thomastown United 3 - 1 Lions AFC 10/11
Thomastown United beat Lions AFC.
3rd placed Thomastown United won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lions AFC at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United
Form: W W L

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown Athletic 1 - 0 Stoneyford Athletic 16/11
Thomastown Athletic despatch Stoneyford Athletic.
3rd placed Thomastown Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 12:45 pm

Thomastown Athletic
Form: W W L W L

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: L L L W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Bridge Boy's 0 - 5 Deen Celtic Athletic 16/11
Bridge Boy's lose to Deen Celtic Athletic.
5th placed Bridge Boy's were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Goresbridge at 12:30 pm

Bridge Boy's
Form: L L W L W

Deen Celtic Athletic
Form: W W L W

17/11/2019 18:10
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Deen Celtic A 1 - 4 Freebooters B 17/11
Deen Celtic A despatched by Freebooters B.
7th placed Deen Celtic A were beaten at home by 5th placed Freebooters B at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic A
Form: L L W L L

Freebooters B
Form: W L W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Fort Rangers 2 - 2 East End United 17/11
Fort Rangers share honours with East End United.
7th placed Fort Rangers were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed East End United at Buckley Park at 11 am

Fort Rangers
Form: D W L L

East End United
Form: D L D W W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Evergreen City 4 - 1 Thomastown United No 1 10/11
Evergreen City despatch Thomastown United No 1.
3rd placed Evergreen City won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Thomastown United No 1 at Kells Road at 12:30 pm

Evergreen City
Form: W L W

Thomastown United No 1
Form: L L W

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 17 League
Evergreen FC 1 - 4 Thomastown United 17/11
Evergreen FC are defeated by Thomastown United.
5th placed Evergreen FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Thomastown United at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Thomastown United
Form: W W L

17/11/2019 18:10
Under 17 League
Lions AFC 1 - 3 Callan United 17/11
Lions AFC despatched by Callan United.
7th placed Lions AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Callan United at Cork Road Durrow at 2 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Callan United
Form: W D W W L

17/11/2019 18:10


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03