Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Freebooters Boy's 31/1
Match Preview

6th placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 2nd placed Freebooters Boy's at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a 5-0 loss away against Lions Athletic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L D W L L L L    Home Form: L D L L

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Freebooters Boy's
27/01/2020 20:54
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Callan Boy's 3 - 2 Clover United 25/1
Callan Boy's beat Clover United.
5th placed Callan Boy's marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Clover United at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan Boy's
Form: W L W L L L L L

Clover United
Form: L W D W D L W

27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge United v Callan United 1/2
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Callan United at Goresbridge

This is Bridge United's first game

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form:

27/01/2020 20:54
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 17 League
Highview Athletic 0 - 3 Evergreen FC 26/1
Highview Athletic beaten by Evergreen FC.
4th placed Highview Athletic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Evergreen FC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic
Form: L W D L L W

Evergreen FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L D L

27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U10 League
Stoneyford United No 2 v Lions 1/2
Match Preview

Stoneyford United No 2 play host to Lions at Stoneyford

This is Stoneyford United No 2's first game

Lions has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

27/01/2020 20:54
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC 2 - 4 Stoneyford United No 1 25/1
Freebooters AFC are defeated by Stoneyford United No 1.
5th placed Freebooters AFC were beaten at home by 4th placed Stoneyford United No 1 at Watershed at 3:30 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: L D D L D W L

Stoneyford United No 1
Form: W D L W L

27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge United v Piltown 1/2
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Piltown at Goresbridge

This is Bridge United's first game

Piltown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

27/01/2020 20:54
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B 0 - 5 Freshford Town A 26/1
Thomastown United B beaten by Freshford Town A.
8th placed Thomastown United B were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town A at United Park Thomastown at 1 pm

Thomastown United B
Form: L L L W D L L W

Freshford Town A have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W D W W L W W L

27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U10 League
Thomastown United v Freebooters City 1/2
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Freebooters City at United Park Thomastown

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/01/2020 20:54
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
LFA Leinster Senior Cup
Evergreen FC 1 - 2 Ayrfield 26/1
Evergreen FC lose to Ayrfield.
Evergreen FC were marginally beaten at home by Ayrfield at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC
Form: L W

Ayrfield has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U14 League
Callan United v Lions 1/2
Match Preview

10th placed Callan United play host to 4th placed Lions at Fair Green-Callan

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Lions's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: L W D D W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Lions
27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U14 League
Piltown v Stoneyford United 1/2
Match Preview

9th placed Piltown play host to League leaders Stoneyford United at Piltown

Piltown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Stoneyford United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W    Away Form: W W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Stoneyford United
27/01/2020 20:54
Schoolgirls U16 League
Stoneyford United 4 - 0 Lions 25/1
Stoneyford United beat Lions.
4th placed Stoneyford United won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Lions at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United
Form: W W W L L

Lions
Form: L L L D L W

27/01/2020 20:54
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Fort Rangers 1 - 5 Newpark A 26/1
Fort Rangers are defeated by Newpark A.
3rd placed Fort Rangers were beaten at home by 5th placed Newpark A at Buckley Park at 11 am

Fort Rangers
Form: L L W W W D W L L

Newpark A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

27/01/2020 20:54
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United Athletic 1 - 1 Stoneyford Athletic 25/1
Bridge United Athletic share points with Stoneyford Athletic.
6th placed Bridge United Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Stoneyford Athletic at Goresbridge at 2 pm

Bridge United Athletic have yet to win at home.
Form: D D W L L L L

Stoneyford Athletic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L L L W L

27/01/2020 20:54
LFA U-19 Cup
Crumlin 1 - 3 Freebooters AFC 26/1
Crumlin despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Crumlin were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Crumlin Home Ground at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/01/2020 20:54


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03