Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
LFA U-19 Cup
Crumlin v Freebooters AFC 15/12
Match Preview

Crumlin play host to Freebooters AFC at Crumlin Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 18:25
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United AFC 1 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 14/12
Spa United AFC share honours with Paulstown 06 FC.
5th placed Spa United AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Jim Maher Park at 12:30 pm

Spa United AFC
Form: D L L W L L W

Paulstown 06 FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

15/12/2019 18:25
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny & District League v DDSL 15/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Kilkenny & District League play host to DDSL at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Kilkenny & District League's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against NECSL.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

This is DDSL's first game

15/12/2019 18:25
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown Athletic 0 - 2 Freebooters Athletic 14/12
Thomastown Athletic are defeated by Freebooters Athletic.
3rd placed Thomastown Athletic were beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 2:30 pm

Thomastown Athletic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W W L W L

Freebooters Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

15/12/2019 18:25
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Boy's 0 - 1 Lions Athletic 14/12
Evergreen Boy's beaten by Lions Athletic.
7th placed Evergreen Boy's were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Lions Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Lions Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W W W

15/12/2019 18:25
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Schoolgirls U16 League
East End United 4 - 1 Lions 14/12
East End United beat Lions.
League leaders East End United won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Lions at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Lions
Form: L L D L W

15/12/2019 18:25
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Athletic 5 - 0 Thomastown Boy's 14/12
Deen Celtic Athletic despatch Thomastown Boy's.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Thomastown Boy's at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Athletic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Thomastown Boy's
Form: L W D W L L

15/12/2019 18:25
Under 17 League
Freebooters AFC 3 - 0 Highview Athletic 8/12
Freebooters AFC despatch Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Freebooters AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Highview Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Highview Athletic
Form: L L W

15/12/2019 18:25
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic 3 - 1 Freebooters Athletic 7/12
Thomastown United Athletic take all points from Freebooters Athletic.
4th placed Thomastown United Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Freebooters Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 3 pm

Thomastown United Athletic
Form: W W D L L

Freebooters Athletic
Form: L W L W

15/12/2019 18:25
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United 3 - 3 Callan United 14/12
Spa United share spoils with Callan United.
4th placed Spa United were held to a 3-3 draw by League leaders Callan United at Jim Maher Park at 11 am

Spa United
Form: D W W L L

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W D D W

15/12/2019 18:25
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 0 - 5 Callan Athletic 14/12
Highview Athletic suffer defeat to Callan Athletic.
3rd placed Highview Athletic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Callan Athletic at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 12:45 pm

Highview Athletic
Form: L W W L D W L

Callan Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

15/12/2019 18:25
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Stoneyford United No 1 2 - 2 Freebooters AFC 15/12
Stoneyford United No 1 share points with Freebooters AFC.
6th placed Stoneyford United No 1 were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Freebooters AFC at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United No 1
Form: D L W L

Freebooters AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L D W L

15/12/2019 18:25
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Newpark AFC 4 - 2 Ormonde Villa FC 8/12
Newpark AFC despatch Ormonde Villa FC.
Newpark AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, Ormonde Villa FC at Newpark at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/12/2019 18:25
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
River Rangers 3 - 2 Paulstown 06 FC 15/12
River Rangers beat Paulstown 06 FC.
League leaders River Rangers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Clonard Park at 11 am

River Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W D

Paulstown 06 FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L L L

15/12/2019 18:25


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03