Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors



Coach Education Course
PDP 3 Derdimus Park


The next Coach Education Course due to take place in Derdimus Park Sunday 4th December.

Date: 04/12/2022 10:00am

End of last day; 04/12/2022 16:30pm

Registration by 03/12/2022

16 Spaces Available

Contents: The PDP 3 is a mix of theory and practical so please bring a pen and pad and gear to fully participate in the coaching practice sessions. The course will see the coach complete theory and coaching practice, as well as pre-course, in-course assignments.

Target group: Coaches

Method; Practical & Classroom

Event location; Derdimus Park - Callan Road, Kilkenny

Price for course

45.00 Euro

To book this course CLICK HERE

08/11/2022 21:21
Under 17 League Div 1
Bridge United v Freebooters Athletic 3/12
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Freebooters Athletic at Goresbridge at 2 pm

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Freebooters Athletic's first game

30/11/2022 07:29
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers v Bridge United A 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Fort Rangers play host to 6th placed Bridge United A at Raheenduff Cuffesgrange at 11 am

Fort Rangers come from a confident 1-4 win away against Callan United.
Form: W D L L    Home Form: L

Bridge United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Evergreen A.
Form: L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Bridge United A
30/11/2022 07:29
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Evergreen United v Lions 3/12
Match Preview

Evergreen United play host to 9th placed Lions at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 12:45 pm

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Lions has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

30/11/2022 07:29
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Evergreen Albion v Freshford Town 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen Albion play host to Freshford Town at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 4 pm

Evergreen Albion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: D

Freshford Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form:

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 13 League Division 2
Bridge United Boy's v Evergreen Dynamo's 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Bridge United Boy's play host to 3rd placed Evergreen Dynamo's at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge United Boy's's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Freebooters Dynamo's.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W L

Evergreen Dynamo's's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against Callan United Boy's.
Form: D W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Bridge United Boy's
30/11/2022 07:29
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic A v Lions 2/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Highview Athletic A play host to 4th placed Lions at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 8 pm

Highview Athletic A's last fixture played was a narrow 5-4 win at home against Ormonde Villa.
Form: W L L D    Home Form: W L

Lions's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Evergreen B.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Lions
30/11/2022 07:29
U 12 Girls Inter League
Kilkenny v MGL South 4/12
Match Preview

Kilkenny play host to MGL South at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3 pm

Kilkenny has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is MGL South's first game

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 13 League Division 2
Lions Boy's v Highview Athletic 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Lions Boy's play host to 4th placed Highview Athletic at Dereen,Durrow at 12 pm

Lions Boy's's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Paulstown 06 FC.
Form: W W L    Home Form:

Highview Athletic's last result was a 6-1 win at home against Spa United Boy's.
Form: W L D W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Lions Boy's
30/11/2022 07:29
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Deen Celtic v Newpark 4/12
Match Preview

8th placed Deen Celtic play host to 3rd placed Newpark at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Newpark has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Newpark
30/11/2022 07:29
Girls U18 League
Evergreen U17's v Stoneyford United 1/12
Match Preview

Evergreen U17's play host to Stoneyford United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Killeshin FC 2 - 5 Callan United 26/11
Killeshin FC despatched by Callan United.
Killeshin FC were beaten at home by Callan United at Killeshin FC Home Ground at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 12 League Division 2A
Bridge Utd Town 5 - 5 Stoneyford United Blue 26/11
Bridge Utd Town share points with Stoneyford United Blue.
2nd placed Bridge Utd Town were held to a 5-5 draw by 6th placed Stoneyford United Blue at Goresbridge at 12 pm

Bridge Utd Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D W W

Stoneyford United Blue
Form: D L W L D

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Highview Athletic 1 - 4 Villa FC 26/11
Highview Athletic lose to Villa FC.
Highview Athletic were beaten at home by Villa FC at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 5:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 12 League Division 1
Spa United White 2 - 3 Evergreen Ath 26/11
Spa United White beaten by Evergreen Ath.
4th placed Spa United White were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen Ath at Jim Maher Park at 12:30 pm

Spa United White
Form: L L W D W

Evergreen Ath
Form: W L W D W

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 League Division 1A
Thomastown United Ath 6 - 1 Freshford Town 26/11
Thomastown United Ath despatch Freshford Town.
Thomastown United Ath comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Freshford Town at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Freshford Town
Form: L W L

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen Ath 3 - 0 Bridge United Ath 26/11
Evergreen Ath take spoils against Bridge United Ath.
Evergreen Ath won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Bridge United Ath at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 5:15 pm

Evergreen Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Bridge United Ath has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic Ath 5 - 1 Freebooters Ath 26/11
Deen Celtic Ath take all points from Freebooters Ath.
Deen Celtic Ath won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Freebooters Ath at The Prince Grounds at 10:30 am

Deen Celtic Ath
Form: W L

Freebooters Ath
Form: L L W

30/11/2022 07:29
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Wexford 2 - 4 Kilkenny 27/11
Wexford are defeated by Kilkenny.
Wexford were beaten at home by Kilkenny at Curracloe Utd at 12:30 pm

Wexford has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Kilkenny has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

30/11/2022 07:29
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Thomastown United 4 - 0 Avenue Utd 26/11
Thomastown United win against Avenue Utd.
2nd placed Thomastown United won 4-0 against their visitors, Avenue Utd at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Avenue Utd's first game

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 League Division 2A
Callan United Boy's 2 - 1 Highview Boy's 26/11
Callan United Boy's claim victory against Highview Boy's.
2nd placed Callan United Boy's marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Highview Boy's at Fair Green-Callan at 12 pm

Callan United Boy's
Form: W W L W

Highview Boy's
Form: L L L W

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Evergreen FC 4 - 0 Curracloe United AFC 26/11
Evergreen FC claim victory against Curracloe United AFC.
Evergreen FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Curracloe United AFC at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Arklow Town 1 - 5 Spa United AFC 26/11
Arklow Town suffer defeat to Spa United AFC.
Arklow Town were beaten at home by Spa United AFC at Arklow Town Home Ground at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic A 5 - 4 Ormonde Villa 27/11
Highview Athletic A beat Ormonde Villa.
3rd placed Highview Athletic A marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Ormonde Villa at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 11 am

Highview Athletic A
Form: W L L D

Ormonde Villa has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

30/11/2022 07:29
FAI Junior Cup
Grangevale FC 0 - 9 Evergreen 27/11
Grangevale FC beaten by Evergreen.
Grangevale FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Evergreen at Grangevale FC Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 League Division 2
Freebooters City 0 - 4 Spa United AFC 28/11
Freebooters City despatched by Spa United AFC.
2nd placed Freebooters City were beaten at home by League leaders Spa United AFC at Watershed Grass pitch at 7 pm

Freebooters City
Form: L W W W

Spa United AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 12 League Division 1A
Highview Ath 0 - 5 Thomastown Utd Ath 26/11
Highview Ath are defeated by Thomastown Utd Ath.
6th placed Highview Ath were comprehensively beaten at home by 8th placed Thomastown Utd Ath at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Highview Ath
Form: L D L W

Thomastown Utd Ath
Form: W L L L

30/11/2022 07:29
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Evergreen 3 - 1 Mervue United 27/11
Evergreen despatch Mervue United.
Evergreen won 3-1 against their visitors, Mervue United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Evergreen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

This is Mervue United's first game

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 14 League Division 2A
Bridge United Boy's 4 - 2 Thomastown United Boy's 26/11
Bridge United Boy's despatch Thomastown United Boy's.
4th placed Bridge United Boy's won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Thomastown United Boy's at Goresbridge at 10:30 am

Bridge United Boy's
Form: W L L L L

Thomastown United Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 19 League Division 1A
Stoneyford United 2 - 3 East End United 26/11
Stoneyford United are defeated by East End United.
Stoneyford United were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Watershead Astro Pitch at 1 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: L W

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

30/11/2022 07:29
Under 12 League Division 2A
East End Yellow 6 - 0 Evergreen White 26/11
East End Yellow despatch Evergreen White.
3rd placed East End Yellow comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Evergreen White at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

East End Yellow
Form: W W W L L

Evergreen White
Form: L W L W W

30/11/2022 07:29


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Chairman

Rob Higton

086-8165263

kkleaguechairman@gmail.com

more..
24/07/2016 20:03