Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors



Coach Education Course
PDP 3 Derdimus Park


The next Coach Education Course due to take place in Derdimus Park Sunday 4th December.

Date: 04/12/2022 10:00am

End of last day; 04/12/2022 16:30pm

Registration by 03/12/2022

16 Spaces Available

Contents: The PDP 3 is a mix of theory and practical so please bring a pen and pad and gear to fully participate in the coaching practice sessions. The course will see the coach complete theory and coaching practice, as well as pre-course, in-course assignments.

Target group: Coaches

Method; Practical & Classroom

Event location; Derdimus Park - Callan Road, Kilkenny

Price for course

45.00 Euro

To book this course CLICK HERE

08/11/2022 21:21
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers v Bridge United A 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Fort Rangers play host to 6th placed Bridge United A at Raheenduff Cuffesgrange at 11 am

Fort Rangers come from a confident 1-4 win away against Callan United.
Form: W D L L    Home Form: L

Bridge United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Evergreen A.
Form: L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Bridge United A
30/11/2022 08:00
U 16 Girls Inter League
Kilkenny v Waterford 4/12
Match Preview

Kilkenny play host to Waterford at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 5 pm

Kilkenny has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Waterford's first game

30/11/2022 08:00
Junior Division 3 Emerald Tiles League
River Rangers B v East End United 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed River Rangers B play host to League leaders East End United at Clonard Park

River Rangers B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

East End United's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Newpark.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for East End United
30/11/2022 08:00
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Vale Wanderers v Evergreen 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Vale Wanderers play host to 7th placed Evergreen at Superbowl, Leighlinbridge at 2 pm

Vale Wanderers's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Thomastown United.
Form: L L W    Home Form: W

Evergreen has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Vale Wanderers
30/11/2022 08:00
Junior Division 2 League
Tullaroan v Freshford Town 4/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Tullaroan play host to 4th placed Freshford Town at Tullaroan at 2 pm

Tullaroan's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Evergreen C.
Form: D L W D W W    Home Form: D D W

Freshford Town's last game was a unlucky 4-5 loss at home against Castlewarren Celtic.
Form: L W W L W D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Tullaroan
30/11/2022 08:00
Under 17 League Div 1
Bridge United v Freebooters Athletic 3/12
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Freebooters Athletic at Goresbridge at 2 pm

Bridge United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Freebooters Athletic's first game

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 13 League Division 1
Lions Ath v Deen Celtic Ath 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Lions Ath play host to Deen Celtic Ath at Dereen,Durrow at 10:30 am

Lions Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Home Form: W

Deen Celtic Ath has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Paulstown 06 FC v Callan United 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Paulstown 06 FC play host to Callan United at Paulstown at 2 pm

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a poor 6-3 loss away against East End United.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

30/11/2022 08:00
SFAI U13 Sketchers Cup Trophy
North End United v Callan United 3/12
Match Preview

North End United play host to Callan United at North End United Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 08:00
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Deen Celtic B v Southend United 3/12
Match Preview

Deen Celtic B play host to Southend United at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Southend United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form: D

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 12 League Division 1
Spa United White 2 - 3 Evergreen Ath 26/11
Spa United White beaten by Evergreen Ath.
4th placed Spa United White were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen Ath at Jim Maher Park at 12:30 pm

Spa United White
Form: L L W D W

Evergreen Ath
Form: W L W D W

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Freebooters Boy's 4 - 1 Stoneyford United Boy's 26/11
Freebooters Boy's take spoils against Stoneyford United Boy's.
League leaders Freebooters Boy's won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford United Boy's at Watershead Astro Pitch at 11:15 am

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Stoneyford United Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

30/11/2022 08:00
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic A 5 - 4 Ormonde Villa 27/11
Highview Athletic A beat Ormonde Villa.
3rd placed Highview Athletic A marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Ormonde Villa at Harristown-Astro Pitch at 11 am

Highview Athletic A
Form: W L L D

Ormonde Villa has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 12 League Division 2A
Bridge Utd Town 5 - 5 Stoneyford United Blue 26/11
Bridge Utd Town share points with Stoneyford United Blue.
2nd placed Bridge Utd Town were held to a 5-5 draw by 6th placed Stoneyford United Blue at Goresbridge at 12 pm

Bridge Utd Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D W W

Stoneyford United Blue
Form: D L W L D

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 12 League Division 2
Freebooters Eagle's 3 - 2 Thomastown Utd Blue 26/11
Freebooters Eagle's despatch Thomastown Utd Blue.
6th placed Freebooters Eagle's marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Thomastown Utd Blue at Larchfield at 11:15 am

Freebooters Eagle's
Form: W L D L L W

Thomastown Utd Blue has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 12 League Division 2A
East End Yellow 6 - 0 Evergreen White 26/11
East End Yellow despatch Evergreen White.
3rd placed East End Yellow comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Evergreen White at Bennettsbridge at 2 pm

East End Yellow
Form: W W W L L

Evergreen White
Form: L W L W W

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 14 League Division 1A
Thomastown United Ath 6 - 1 Freshford Town 26/11
Thomastown United Ath despatch Freshford Town.
Thomastown United Ath comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Freshford Town at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Freshford Town
Form: L W L

30/11/2022 08:00
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny 0 - 1 Tipperary South 27/11
Kilkenny are defeated by Tipperary South.
Kilkenny were marginally beaten at home by Tipperary South at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Kilkenny
Form: L W

Tipperary South has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic Ath 5 - 1 Freebooters Ath 26/11
Deen Celtic Ath take all points from Freebooters Ath.
Deen Celtic Ath won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Freebooters Ath at The Prince Grounds at 10:30 am

Deen Celtic Ath
Form: W L

Freebooters Ath
Form: L L W

30/11/2022 08:00
FAI Junior Cup
Castlebar Celtic 2 - 0 St Canices 27/11
Castlebar Celtic win against St Canices.
Castlebar Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, St Canices at Castlebar Celtic Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 14 League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FC 3 - 0 Stoneyford United Boy's 26/11
Paulstown 06 FC beat Stoneyford United Boy's.
3rd placed Paulstown 06 FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford United Boy's at Paulstown at 2:30 pm

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: W L W

Stoneyford United Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Evergreen FC 4 - 0 Curracloe United AFC 26/11
Evergreen FC claim victory against Curracloe United AFC.
Evergreen FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Curracloe United AFC at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 08:00
Junior Division 2 League
Tullaroan 1 - 1 Evergreen C 27/11
Tullaroan draw with Evergreen C.
3rd placed Tullaroan were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Evergreen C at Tullaroan at 11 am

Tullaroan
Form: D L W D W W

Evergreen C
Form: D D W W L W W

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Clover United 2 - 2 Highview Athletic 26/11
Clover United share points with Highview Athletic.
2nd placed Clover United were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Highview Athletic at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United
Form: D L W W L W

Highview Athletic
Form: D W W L

30/11/2022 08:00
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Evergreen 3 - 1 Mervue United 27/11
Evergreen despatch Mervue United.
Evergreen won 3-1 against their visitors, Mervue United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Evergreen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

This is Mervue United's first game

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 19 League Division 1
Evergreen FC 3 - 1 Callan United 26/11
Evergreen FC claim victory against Callan United.
Evergreen FC won 3-1 against their visitors, Callan United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 3 pm

Evergreen FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Callan United
Form: L W

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 12 League Division 2A
Deen Celtic Rovers 5 - 1 Freebooters Dynamo's 26/11
Deen Celtic Rovers take spoils against Freebooters Dynamo's.
8th placed Deen Celtic Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters Dynamo's at The Prince Grounds Astro at 11 am

Deen Celtic Rovers
Form: W L L L L L

Freebooters Dynamo's
Form: L L W L L L

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Stoneyford United 3 - 0 Moyne Rangers 26/11
Stoneyford United take spoils against Moyne Rangers.
Stoneyford United won 3-0 against their visitors, Moyne Rangers at Watershead Astro Pitch at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 08:00
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup
Deen Celtic AFC 0 - 3 Gorey Rangers 26/11
Deen Celtic AFC despatched by Gorey Rangers.
Deen Celtic AFC were beaten at home by Gorey Rangers at The Prince Grounds at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 08:00
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Spa United B 2 - 5 Evergreen Green 28/11
Spa United B beaten by Evergreen Green.
Spa United B were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen Green at Jim Maher Park at 7:30 pm

Spa United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Evergreen Green has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

30/11/2022 08:00


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Chairman

Rob Higton

086-8165263

kkleaguechairman@gmail.com

more..
24/07/2016 20:03