Clubs:
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
FAI Junior Cup
Bridge Rovers v Newpark AFC 20/10
Match Preview

Bridge Rovers play host to Newpark AFC at Bridge Rovers Home Ground at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/10/2019 12:43
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Stoneyford United Boy's 3 - 1 Deen Celtic Boy's 13/10
Stoneyford United Boy's claim victory against Deen Celtic Boy's.
4th placed Stoneyford United Boy's won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Stoneyford at 3 pm

Stoneyford United Boy's
Form: W L L

Deen Celtic Boy's
Form: L L W

16/10/2019 12:43
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United AFC v Callan Athletic 19/10
Match Preview

Spa United AFC play host to League leaders Callan Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 11:15 am

Spa United AFC's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Thomastown Boy's.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Callan Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

16/10/2019 12:43
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Callan United 2 - 1 Fort Rangers 13/10
Callan United despatch Fort Rangers.
Callan United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Fort Rangers at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
FAI Junior Cup
Shamrock Rovers v Freebooters AFC 20/10
Match Preview

Shamrock Rovers play host to Freebooters AFC at Shamrock Rovers Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/10/2019 12:43
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Crossbeg 3 - 2 Lions AFC 6/10
Crossbeg take spoils against Lions AFC.
Crossbeg marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Lions AFC at Crossbeg Home Ground at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Highview Athletic v Clover United 19/10
Match Preview

Highview Athletic play host to Clover United at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Clover United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: W

16/10/2019 12:43
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Ormonde Villa 1 - 8 Newpark A 13/10
Ormonde Villa despatched by Newpark A.
2nd placed Ormonde Villa were comprehensively beaten at home by Newpark A at Garringreen at 11 am

Ormonde Villa
Form: L W D

Newpark A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

16/10/2019 12:43
FAI Junior Cup
New Oak Boys v Evergreen FC 20/10
Match Preview

New Oak Boys play host to Evergreen FC at New Oak Boys Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/10/2019 12:43
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Freebooters City 0 - 4 Highview Athletic 12/10
Freebooters City beaten by Highview Athletic.
Freebooters City were beaten at home by Highview Athletic at Watershed at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo's v Freebooters City 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen Dynamo's play host to 3rd placed Freebooters City at Kells Road at 1:30 pm

Evergreen Dynamo's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: D

Freebooters City come from a 1-1 draw at home against River Rangers.
Form: D W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Dynamo's
16/10/2019 12:43
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United v Evergreen Athletic 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Thomastown United play host to League leaders Evergreen Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Spa United AFC.
Form: W L L    Home Form:

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen Athletic
16/10/2019 12:43
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Callan United v Deen Celtic Athletic 19/10
Match Preview

5th placed Callan United play host to 3rd placed Deen Celtic Athletic at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United's last result was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

Deen Celtic Athletic come from a crushing 6-0 loss away against Freebooters AFC.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Deen Celtic Athletic
16/10/2019 12:43
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Clover United v Fort Rangers FC 19/10
Match Preview

Clover United play host to Fort Rangers FC at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 10:30 am

Clover United's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Evergreen City.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Fort Rangers FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

16/10/2019 12:43
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Evergreen C v Ormonde Villa 20/10
Match Preview

Evergreen C play host to 2nd placed Ormonde Villa at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form:

Ormonde Villa's last result was a crushing 1-8 loss at home against Newpark A.
Form: L W D    Away Form: W

16/10/2019 12:43
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Bridge United 3 - 5 Dingle utd 6/10
Bridge United lose to Dingle utd.
Bridge United were beaten at home by Dingle utd at Goresbridge at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC 5 - 2 Bridge United 12/10
Freebooters AFC beat Bridge United.
Freebooters AFC won 5-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Watershed at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: W L

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

16/10/2019 12:43
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny League 1 - 5 Drogheda League 13/10
Kilkenny League lose to Drogheda League.
Kilkenny League were beaten at home by Drogheda League at Derdimus Park at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Newpark AFC 5 - 1 Newlands Castle park 6/10
Newpark AFC take spoils against Newlands Castle park.
Newpark AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, Newlands Castle park at Newpark at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

16/10/2019 12:43
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03