Clubs:
Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016
Under 16 Schoolgirls League
Evergreen v Vale Wanderers AFC 25/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen play host to 7th placed Vale Wanderers AFC at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Bridge United. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W D    Home Form: W W W L

Vale Wanderers AFC's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Hanover Harps AFC.
Form: L L W L L W L    Away Form: L L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen

22/02/2017
FAI Junior Cup Draw

Evergreen v Killmallock game to be played March 12th

16/02/2017
Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Clover United 1 - 2 Deen Celtic A 19/2

Clover United despatched by Deen Celtic A.
2nd placed Clover United were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Deen Celtic A at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 11 am

Clover United
Form: L W L D W W D L W W D D W

Deen Celtic A
Form: W L L W L W W W W W

22/02/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Stoneyford United v Callan United 25/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Stoneyford United play host to 4th placed Callan United at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United's last result was a confident 5-2 win at home against Highview Athletic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L D D W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Callan United's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Evergreen City. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D W    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford United

22/02/2017
Pat Maher Shield Semi-Final Draw

Freebooters or Evergreen v Deen Celtic

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United

16/02/2017
FAI Junior Cup Draw

Evergreen v Killmallock game to be played March 12th

16/02/2017
Leinster Senior Cup
Firhouse Clover 3 - 0 Evergreen FC 12/2

Firhouse Clover beat Evergreen FC.
Firhouse Clover won 3-0 against their visitors, Evergreen FC at Firhouse Clover Home Ground at 12 pm

Firhouse Clover has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Evergreen FC
Form: L W

22/02/2017
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Paulstown v St. Johns 26/2
Match Preview

5th placed Paulstown play host to 7th placed St. Johns at Paulstown at 2:30 pm

Paulstown's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Brookville.
Form: W W W L L L D L L L L W    Home Form: W L L L W

St. Johns's last result was a 1-6 loss at home against Brookville.
Form: L L W L L L L L D D D W W    Away Form: L W L L D W

Prediction: DRAW

22/02/2017
Schoolboys/Girls Cup Draws
03/02/2017
INTOSPORT Under 19 League
Thomastown United 3 - 0 Castlewarren Celtic 19/2

Thomastown United claim victory against Castlewarren Celtic.
League leaders Thomastown United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castlewarren Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Castlewarren Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L

22/02/2017
Under 12 Schoolgirls League
Callan United v Newpark AFC 26/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Callan United play host to 9th placed Newpark AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 12 pm

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W D D    Home Form: W D W D

Newpark AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Callan United

22/02/2017
Referees Beginners Course

The FAI are running a referees Beginners Course on Saturday March 4th and Sunday March 5th 2017. with a view to attracting a number of qualified referees to officiate at games in the Kilkenny area.

more..
27/01/2017
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
St. Johns 1 - 6 Brookville 12/2

St. Johns beaten by Brookville.
7th placed St. Johns were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Brookville at Garringreen at 2:30 pm

St. Johns
Form: L L W L L L L L D D D W W

Brookville
Form: W L L D W D D D W L W W

22/02/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Thomastown United v Deen Celtic 25/2
Match Preview

5th placed Thomastown United play host to 3rd placed Deen Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Evergreen United.
Form: W W L D D W W    Home Form: L D W W

Deen Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W D W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Thomastown United

22/02/2017
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Evergreen United v Freebooters B 25/2
Match Preview

7th placed Evergreen United play host to 10th placed Freebooters B at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen United come from a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Thomastown United. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W D L L    Home Form: L L L

Freebooters B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen United

22/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Callan United v Freebooters A 25/2
Match Preview

8th placed Callan United play host to 4th placed Freebooters A at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Freebooters A's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Lions AFC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L W    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Freebooters A

22/02/2017
Under 16 Schoolgirls League
Freebooters v Thomastown United 25/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Freebooters play host to 4th placed Thomastown United at Scanlon Park at 12:30 pm

Freebooters's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Bridge United Athy. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W    Home Form: W L W

Thomastown United's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Bridge United.
Form: W W L L L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters

22/02/2017
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Brookville v St. Anne's 26/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Brookville play host to 8th placed St. Anne's at Brookville at 11 am

Brookville's last game was a 1-6 win away against St. Johns.
Form: W L L D W D D D W L W W    Home Form: L W D D L W

St. Anne's's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against St. Johns.
Form: L L W L W L L W L L D L    Away Form: W L L W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Brookville

22/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3
Fort Rangers B v Paulstown 06 FC 25/2
Match Preview

10th placed Fort Rangers B play host to 2nd placed Paulstown 06 FC at Wallslough at 12:30 pm

Fort Rangers B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D    Home Form: L L D

Paulstown 06 FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Freebooters C.
Form: L W W W L W W L L W W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Paulstown 06 FC

22/02/2017
Deen Celtic v Clover United
walk over
U 16 Div 2 11/02 11:00
Deen Celtic 4 - 0 Clover United

Deen Celtic receives walkover
more..
11/02/2017
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1
Bridge United 1 - 1 Lions AFC 11/2

Bridge United share spoils with Lions AFC.
6th placed Bridge United were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Lions AFC at Goresbridge at 1 pm

Bridge United
Form: D W L L L L L

Lions AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L W L

22/02/2017
INTOSPORT Under 19 League
Evergreen A 2 - 1 Freebooters 18/2

Evergreen A claim victory against Freebooters.
2nd placed Evergreen A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Freebooters at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Freebooters
Form: L W W W W

22/02/2017
Under 16 Schoolgirls League
Bridge United Athy 3 - 0 Lions 11/2

Bridge United Athy despatch Lions.
8th placed Bridge United Athy won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Lions at Bridge United Athy Home Ground at 2 pm

Bridge United Athy
Form: W L L L L L

Lions
Form: L L L W W W L

22/02/2017
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Evergreen 2 - 3 Nenagh AFC 19/2

Evergreen are defeated by Nenagh AFC.
League leaders Evergreen were marginally beaten at home by Nenagh AFC at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Evergreen have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

Nenagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

22/02/2017
Brogmaker League Division 3
Clover United B 4 - 0 Thomastown United C 12/2

Clover United B take spoils against Thomastown United C.
4th placed Clover United B won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Thomastown United C at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 2:30 pm

Clover United B
Form: L L L W L L W L L W W W

Thomastown United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L L L L

22/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
East End United 1 - 1 Evergreen Albion 11/2

East End United share honours with Evergreen Albion.
5th placed East End United were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Evergreen Albion at Bennettsbridge at 2:30 pm

East End United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W L D W

Evergreen Albion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W

22/02/2017
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen Athletic 0 - 4 Newpark AFC 11/2

Evergreen Athletic beaten by Newpark AFC.
7th placed Evergreen Athletic were beaten at home by 5th placed Newpark AFC at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L D D

Newpark AFC
Form: W L L L W W D L L

22/02/2017
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016