Bridge United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungravan 5 - 1 Bridge United 21/9

Dungravan claim victory against Bridge United.
Dungravan won 5-1 against their visitors, Bridge United at Waterford Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Burrin Celtic 3 - 2 Bridge United 14/9

Burrin Celtic beat Bridge United.
Burrin Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Carlow Venue at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Bridge United 3 - 1 Fort Rangers FC 8/9

Bridge United claim victory against Fort Rangers FC.
Bridge United won 3-1 against their visitors, Fort Rangers FC at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
3101150100
Bridge United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy's42Bridge Boy'sStoneyford11:00Robert Quan
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungravan51Bridge UnitedWaterford Venue12:30
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Bridge UnitedNurney villaGoresbridge12:30(P)Cathal Poyntz
Sunday 22 September 2019
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge United AClover UnitedGoresbridge11:00Nickey Marnell
Monday 23 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge United AthleticUnited Park Thomastown18:30Tristan Eardley
Saturday 28 September 2019
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Bridge United x 4Thomastown United x 3Goresbridge
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 2Thomastown United x 2Goresbridge
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Bridge United x 1Stoneyford United x 1Goresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Callan UnitedBridge United AthleticFair Green-Callan
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Bridge UnitedRiver RangersGoresbridge
Sunday 29 September 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Bridge UnitedSt Fiacc'sGoresbridge
Saturday 5 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 3Thomastown United x 3Goresbridge
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Bridge United AthleticEvergreen Boy'sGoresbridge
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Callan AthleticBridge Boy'sFair Green-Callan
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United AthleticStoneyford AthleticGoresbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Bridge Boy'sPaulstown 06 FCGoresbridge
Saturday 12 October 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Stoneyford United x 2Bridge United x 2Stoneyford
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Spa United AFC x 1Bridge United x 1Jim Maher Park
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United AthleticThomastown United AthleticGoresbridge
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge UnitedUnited Park Thomastown
Saturday 19 October 2019
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Stoneyford United x 3Bridge United x 4Stoneyford
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters x 3Bridge United x 3Fair Green-Kilkenny
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticBridge United AthleticFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Bridge Boy'sPaulstown 06 FCGoresbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge United AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Freebooters CityBridge Boy'sFair Green-Kilkenny
Total : 26