Bridge United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Schoolgirls U16 League
Bridge United v Thomastown United 16/10
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Thomastown United at Leighlinbridge at 6:40 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2019 02:28
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge United v Freebooters 19/10
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Freebooters at Goresbridge at 3:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:28
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC 5 - 2 Bridge United 12/10
Freebooters AFC beat Bridge United.
Freebooters AFC won 5-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Watershed at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: W L

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

15/10/2019 02:28
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Bridge United 0 - 0 Lions A 12/10
Bridge United claim victory against Lions A.
Bridge United won 0-0 against their visitors, Lions A at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:28
Schoolgirls U14 League
Bridge United 1 - 4 Stoneyford United 5/10
Bridge United are defeated by Stoneyford United.
Bridge United were beaten at home by Stoneyford United at Goresbridge at 4:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2019 02:28
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Nurney villa 4 - 2 Bridge United 5/10
Nurney villa despatch Bridge United.
Nurney villa won 4-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Carlow Venue at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:28
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
151214202100
Bridge United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 16 October 2019
Schoolgirls U16 League
Bridge UnitedThomastown UnitedLeighlinbridge18:40
Saturday 19 October 2019
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge UnitedFreebootersGoresbridge15:30
Schoolgirls U14 League
Bridge UnitedPiltownGoresbridge14:00
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Stoneyford United x 3Bridge United x 4Watershed11:00
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Stoneyford United x 3Bridge United x 4Stoneyford12:00
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters x 3Bridge United x 3Watershead Astro Pitch11:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticBridge United AthleticWatershed15:00
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Bridge Boy'sPaulstown 06 FCGoresbridge11:00
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge United AthleticUnited Park Thomastown12:15
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
IdleBridge Boy's
Sunday 20 October 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Bridge UnitedCrossbegGoresbridge11:00
Saturday 26 October 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 2Lions x 2Goresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Stoneyford United AthleticBridge United AthleticStoneyford
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
idleBridge United Boy's
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen BBridge UnitedKells Road
Saturday 2 November 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 3Evergreen x 3/Goresbridge
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticBridge United AthleticKells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United AFCBridge Boy'sJim Maher Park
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United AthleticFreebooters AthleticGoresbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Bridge Boy'sFreebooters CityGoresbridge
Saturday 9 November 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
IdleBridge United x 2
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United AthleticFreebooters AthleticGoresbridge
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic AFCBridge United AthleticThe Prince Grounds
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Bridge United Boy'sEvergreen Boy'sGoresbridge
Total : 24