Deen Celtic AFC Home
Competitions:
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Deen Celtic AFC v Freebooters Boy's 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders Deen Celtic AFC play host to 3rd placed Freebooters Boy's at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Freebooters Boy's's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Highview Athletic.
Form: W W L L D W    Away Form: W W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Deen Celtic AFC
19/01/2022 11:20
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic v Deen Celtic AFC 22/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Thomastown United Athletic play host to 2nd placed Deen Celtic AFC at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United Athletic's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: W W W L D    Home Form: W W

Deen Celtic AFC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Callan United.
Form: W L L W W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Thomastown United Athletic
19/01/2022 11:20
Under 19 League
Freebooters AFC 5 - 1 Deen Celtic AFC 15/1
Freebooters AFC despatch Deen Celtic AFC.
Freebooters AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Deen Celtic AFC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Deen Celtic AFC
Form: L W W

19/01/2022 11:20
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic AFC 3 - 1 Callan United 8/1
Deen Celtic AFC take all points from Callan United.
2nd placed Deen Celtic AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Callan United at The Prince Grounds at 10:30 am

Deen Celtic AFC
Form: W L L W W W

Callan United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

19/01/2022 11:20
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
334524451300
PFAGDPoints
1St. Johns82417716
2Tullaroan6147712
3Deen Celtic B71213-111
4Brookville AFC71113-29
5Newpark B81518-37
6Spa United61014-47
7Evergreen 466913-47
Deen Celtic AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
16/01Junior Div 3Deen Celtic B14Tullaroan
16/01Junior Prem DivDeen Celtic A52Highview Athletic
15/01U15 Div 1Freebooters Athletic10Deen Celtic Athletic
15/01U 15 Div 2Deen Celtic Boy's20Clover United
15/01U19 Freebooters AFC51Deen Celtic AFC
15/01U13 Div 1ADeen Celtic Athletic22Thomastown United Athletic
15/01U13 Div 2Deen Celtic Boy's24Stoneyford United Boy's
08/01U14 Div 1ADeen Celtic AFC32Stoneyford United Athletic
08/01U12 Div 2ADeen Celtic Boy's42Thomastown United Boy's
08/01U 16 Div 1Deen Celtic AFC31Callan United
18/12U17 ShieldEvergreen City13Deen Celtic AFC
18/12U13 Div 2Thomastown United Boy's15Deen Celtic Boy's
18/12U13 Div 1ACallan United Boy's14Deen Celtic Athletic
18/12U 15 Div 2Thomastown United City32Deen Celtic Boy's
18/12U15 Div 1Deen Celtic Athletic22Stoneyford United Athletic
12/12Junior Div 3Evergreen 4611Deen Celtic B
12/12Junior Prem DivEvergreen A32Deen Celtic A
11/12U12 Div 2AFreebooters Dynamo's05Deen Celtic Boy's
11/12U 16 Div 1Lions AFC10Deen Celtic AFC
11/12U 12 Div 1Deen Celtic Athletic03Freebooters Athletic
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/01U 12 Div 1Thomastown United AthleticvDeen Celtic AthleticUnited Park Thomastown2
22/01U14 Div 1ADeen Celtic AFCvFreebooters Boy'sThe Prince Grounds1
22/01U 16 Div 1Thomastown United AthleticvDeen Celtic AFCUnited Park Thomastown1
22/01U12 Div 2ASpa United Boy'svDeen Celtic Boy'sJim Maher Park1
22/01U10 Jagger Wymes Shield Deen Celtic BlackvSpa United AFCThe Prince Grounds Astro
29/01U13 Div 1AEvergreen Boy'svDeen Celtic AthleticKells Road1
29/01U13 Div 2River RangersvDeen Celtic Boy'sClonard ParkX
29/01U 15 Div 2Freshford TownvDeen Celtic Boy'sWoodview1
29/01U11 David Doran ShieldDeen Celtic BlackvThomastown United WhiteThe Prince Grounds
29/01U11 David Doran CupDeen Celtic AthleticvFreebooters AthleticThe Prince Grounds
29/01U15 Div 1Deen Celtic AthleticvThomastown United AthleticThe Prince Grounds1
05/02U14 Div 1AEvergreen Boy'svDeen Celtic AFCKells Road2
05/02U10 Gerry O'Reilly CupPaulstown 06 BluevDeen Celtic RedPaulstown
05/02U10 Jagger Wymes Shield Paulstown 06 WhitevDeen Celtic BlackPaulstown
05/02U 16 Div 1Deen Celtic AFCvFreebooters AthleticThe Prince Grounds1
05/02U 12 Div 1Deen Celtic AthleticvCallan United AthleticThe Prince Grounds2
12/02U13 Div 2Deen Celtic Boy'svIDLEThe Prince Grounds
12/02U11 David Doran CupThomastown AthleticvDeen Celtic AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
12/02U11 David Doran ShieldStoneyford United BlackvDeen Celtic BlackStoneyford
12/02U15 Div 1Fort Rangers FCvDeen Celtic AthleticRaheenduff Cuffesgrange
Show All