East End United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End United v Evergreen City 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders East End United play host to 2nd placed Evergreen City at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Deen Celtic Boy's.
Form: W W W D W W W L    Home Form: W D W

Evergreen City's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Callan Boy's.
Form: W D L W L W W L W    Away Form: D W W L

Prediction: Home Win for East End United
25/01/2020 09:13
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Highview Athletic v East End United 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Highview Athletic play host to League leaders East End United at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Deen Celtic Boy's.
Form: W L L L W L    Home Form: W L W

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W W D    Away Form: D W W D

Prediction: Away Win for East End United
25/01/2020 09:13
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's v East End United 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Evergreen Boy's play host to 6th placed East End United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 4 pm

Evergreen Boy's's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Spa United.
Form: L L L D W    Home Form: L L L W

East End United's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against Freebooters Boy's.
Form: L L W D L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen Boy's
25/01/2020 09:13
Schoolgirls U16 League
Evergreen United v East End United 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders Evergreen United play host to 3rd placed East End United at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 5:45 pm

Evergreen United come from a 0-5 win away against Evergreen City.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W L

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
25/01/2020 09:13
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
East End United 2 - 4 Evergreen C 12/1
East End United despatched by Evergreen C.
2nd placed East End United were beaten at home by 6th placed Evergreen C at Bennettsbridge at 10:30 am

East End United
Form: L W W D L D W W L

Evergreen C
Form: W L W L L L L L D

25/01/2020 09:13
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End United 5 - 1 Deen Celtic Boy's 11/1
East End United beat Deen Celtic Boy's.
League leaders East End United won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United
Form: W W W D W W W L

Deen Celtic Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

25/01/2020 09:13
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
5549464821100
East End United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
12/01Junior Div 1East End United24Evergreen C
11/01U16 Div 1AEast End United43Evergreen Boy's
11/01U12 Div 2East End United51Deen Celtic Boy's
08/01U16 Div 1AEast End United30Deen Celtic Boy's
29/12Junior Div 1Ormonde Villa03East End United
14/12U16 GirlsEast End United41Lions
14/12U14 Div 1AFreebooters Boy's50East End United
14/12U16 Div 1APaulstown 06 FC11East End United
14/12U12 Div 2Fort Rangers FC02East End United
08/12Junior Div 1Evergreen C02East End United
07/12U13 Div 1AEast End United22Freebooters City
01/12U16 GirlsPiltown03East End United
30/11U16 Div 1AEvergreen Boy's04East End United
30/11U14 Div 1ACallan United51East End United
30/11U12 Div 2Callan Boy's02East End United
17/11Junior Div 1Fort Rangers22East End United
16/11U16 Div 1AEast End United30Highview Athletic
16/11U12 Div 2East End United11Clover United
10/11Junior Div 1East End United13Evergreen B
09/11U13 Div 1AEast End United25Freshford Town
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01Under 10 BlackSpa United x 1vFreebooters x2Jim Maher Park1
25/01Under 10 BlackDeen Celtic x 2vBridge United X3The Prince Grounds
25/01Under 10 BlackRiver Rangers X2vFreebooters x2Clonard Park1
25/01U12 Div 2East End UnitedvEvergreen CityHome RefereeBennettsbridge1
25/01U16 Div 1AHighview AthleticvEast End UnitedNickey MarnellHarristown-Graignamanagh2
25/01Under 10 BlackCallan United X3vLions AFC x 2Fair Green-Callan
25/01Under 10 BlackHighview Athletic x 2vStoneyford United x 2Harristown-Graignamanagh1
25/01Under 10 BlackEvergreen x3vThomastown x3Kells Road
25/01U14 Div 1AEvergreen Boy'svEast End UnitedJohn MartinKells Road Astro Pitch1
25/01U16 GirlsEvergreen UnitedvEast End UnitedJohn MartinKells Road Astro PitchX
26/01Junior Div 1Stoneyford UnitedvEast End UnitedJames NolanStoneyfordX
01/02U13 Div 1AEvergreen Boy'svEast End UnitedKells Road1
08/02U12 Div 2East End UnitedvFort Rangers FCBennettsbridge1
08/02U14 Div 1AEast End UnitedvIdleBennettsbridge
08/02U16 Div 1AEast End UnitedvClover UnitedBennettsbridge1
08/02U10 Gerry O'Reilly CupEast End UnitedvLions AthleticBennettsbridge
15/02U13 Div 1AEast End UnitedvHighview AthleticBennettsbridge2
22/02U14 Div 1AHighview AthleticvEast End UnitedHarristown-Graignamanagh1
22/02U16 Div 1AEast End UnitedvPaulstown 06 FCBennettsbridge1
22/02U10 Gerry O'Reilly CupFreebooters AthleticvEast End UnitedFair Green-Kilkenny
Show All