Evergreen FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Cahir park v Evergreen FC 21/9
Match Preview

Cahir park play host to Evergreen FC at Tipperary Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:03
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 3 - 2 Hanover Harps 14/9

Evergreen FC claim victory against Hanover Harps.
Evergreen FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Hanover Harps at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:03
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 1 - 2 East End United 14/9

Evergreen FC beaten by East End United.
Evergreen FC were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:03
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
110500000
Evergreen FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 20 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Fort Rangers FCEvergreen CityKells Road18:15Cathal Poyntz
Saturday 21 September 2019
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Evergreen x3Evergreen X3Kells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Lions Boy'sEvergreen Dynamo'sCork Road Durrow16:00Home Referee
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sHighview AthleticKells Road11:00Eoin Walsh
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFCEvergreen AthleticWatershed16:00Patrick Murphy
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Cahir parkEvergreen FCTipperary Venue12:30
Sunday 22 September 2019
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Ormonde VillaEvergreen CGarringreen11:00James Nolan
Junior Division 3 League
Evergreen 46Clover United BKells Road14:30Patrick Murphy
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen FCSt. Johns FCKells Road11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Monday 23 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford18:30Home Referee
Evergreen Boy'sFreebooters Boy'sKells Road18:30Cathal Poyntz
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FCEvergreen CityKells Road18:30Patrick Murphy
Friday 27 September 2019
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen BCallan UnitedKells Road18:30
Evergreen FC U11Evergreen AKells Road18:30
Saturday 28 September 2019
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Evergreen x4.Freebooters x 4Kells Road
Evergreen x 4Stoneyford United x 3Kells Road
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen x 2/Highview Athletic x 2Kells Road
Evergreen x 2Idle
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sFreshford TownKells Road
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown CityEvergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic AFCEvergreen AthleticThe Prince Grounds
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sPaulstown 06 FCKells Road
Freebooters Boy'sEvergreen CityWatershed14:00
Sunday 29 September 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Evergreen FCBunclody FCKells Road
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Stoneyford United AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford11:00
Saturday 5 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen x 3Evergreen x 3/Kells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticThomastown AthleticKells Road
Bridge United AthleticEvergreen Boy'sGoresbridge
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen CityClover UnitedKells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo'sStoneyford Boy'sKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Evergreen AthleticThomastown AthleticKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
East End UnitedEvergreen Boy'sBennettsbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Evergreen CityFreebooters CityKells Road
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticCallan UnitedKells Road
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sDeen Celtic Boy'sKells Road
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC
Saturday 12 October 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Highview Athletic x 2Evergreen x 2Harristown-Graignamanagh
Freebooters x 2/Evergreen x 2/Fair Green-Kilkenny
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticFreebooters AthleticKells Road
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
East End UnitedEvergreen Boy'sBennettsbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Deen Celtic CityEvergreen CityThe Prince Grounds
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticCallan UnitedKells Road
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freebooters Boy'sEvergreen Boy'sFair Green-Kilkenny
Evergreen CityFort Rangers FCKells Road
Saturday 19 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Thomastown United x 3Evergreen x 3United Park Thomastown
Evergreen x 3/Callan United x 3Kells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Boy'sEvergreen AthleticKells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Callan Boy'sEvergreen CityFair Green-Callan
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo'sFreebooters CityKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters AthleticEvergreen AthleticFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sCallan UnitedKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boy'sEvergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown UnitedEvergreen AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Paulstown 06 FCEvergreen Boy'sPaulstown
Total : 55