Freebooters AFC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Freebooters AFC v Crettyard UTD 19/10
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to Crettyard UTD at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:16
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFC v Spa United AFC 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Freebooters AFC play host to 6th placed Spa United AFC at Watershed at 4:30 pm

Freebooters AFC's last fixture played was a crushing 6-0 win at home against Deen Celtic Athletic.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W L

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters AFC
15/10/2019 02:16
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC 5 - 2 Bridge United 12/10
Freebooters AFC beat Bridge United.
Freebooters AFC won 5-2 against their visitors, Bridge United at Watershed at 2 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: W L

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

15/10/2019 02:16
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Dublin Celtic 0 - 4 Freebooters AFC 6/10
Dublin Celtic beaten by Freebooters AFC.
Dublin Celtic were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Dublin Celtic Home Ground at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

15/10/2019 02:16
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC 3 - 1 Bansha Celtic 5/10
Freebooters AFC claim victory against Bansha Celtic.
Freebooters AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, Bansha Celtic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:16
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Lions AFC 0 - 3 Freebooters AFC 3/10
Lions AFC despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Lions AFC were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Cork Road Durrow at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2019 02:16
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
26271242500
Freebooters AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 19 October 2019
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Freebooters AFCCrettyard UTDFair Green-Kilkenny14:00
Schoolgirls U10 League
Bridge UnitedFreebootersGoresbridge15:30
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Freebooters X 4Evergreen x3Watershed10:00
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters x 3Bridge United x 3Watershead Astro Pitch11:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticBridge United AthleticWatershed15:00
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo'sFreebooters CityKells Road13:30
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Boy'sFreebooters Boy'sThe Prince Grounds16:00
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Freebooters CityClover UnitedWatershed13:30
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFCSpa United AFCWatershed16:30
Sunday 20 October 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Shamrock RoversFreebooters AFC14:00
Under 17 League
Lions AFCFreebooters AFCCork Road Durrow11:00
Monday 21 October 2019
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticEvergreen AthleticWatershed19:15
Saturday 26 October 2019
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Freebooters x 4Evergreen x 4Fair Green-Kilkenny
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen x 2/Freebooters x 2Kells Road
Evergreen x 2Freebooters x 2/Kells Road
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticDeen Celtic AthleticFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Freshford TownFreebooters CityWoodview
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FCFreebooters Boy'sPaulstown
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticThomastown AthleticFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freebooters Boy'sFreshford TownFair Green-Kilkenny
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFCCarrick UnitedFair Green-Kilkenny
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFCCarrick UnitedFair Green-Kilkenny
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFCHanover HarpsFair Green-Kilkenny
Monday 28 October 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticFreebooters Boy'sStoneyford
Saturday 2 November 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters x 3Thomastown United x 3Fair Green-Kilkenny
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticFreebooters AthleticStoneyford
Freebooters Boy'sLions AthleticWatershed
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Freebooters CityLions Boy'sFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United AthleticFreebooters AthleticGoresbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Freebooters Boy'sEvergreen Boy'sFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Bridge Boy'sFreebooters CityGoresbridge
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters AFCThomastown UnitedFair Green-Kilkenny
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Southend United WaterfordFreebooters AFC
Saturday 9 November 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters x 2/Deen Celtic x 2Fair Green-Kilkenny
Freebooters x 2Evergreen x 2Fair Green-Kilkenny
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United AthleticFreebooters AthleticGoresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Freebooters CityThomastown Boy'sWatershed
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freebooters Boy'sDeen Celtic Boy'sWatershed
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticFreebooters AthleticKells Road
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Evergreen CityFreebooters Boy'sKells Road
Total : 40