Stoneyford United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Crettyard Utd 3 - 0 Stoneyford United 20/9

Crettyard Utd claim victory against Stoneyford United.
Crettyard Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Stoneyford United at Carlow Venue at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Stoneyford United 0 - 2 Clonmel Town 14/9

Stoneyford United suffer defeat to Clonmel Town.
Stoneyford United were beaten at home by Clonmel Town at Stoneyford at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Stoneyford United 0 - 5 Freebooters AFC 14/9

Stoneyford United despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Stoneyford United were comprehensively beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Stoneyford at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2019 04:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
007110000
Stoneyford United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Stoneyford Boy's14River RangersStoneyford12:30Robert Quan
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy's42Bridge Boy'sStoneyford11:00Robert Quan
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
St Fiaccs Afc D1Stoneyford UnitedCarlow Venue13:00(P)
Monday 23 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford18:30Home Referee
Saturday 28 September 2019
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Evergreen x 4Stoneyford United x 3Kells Road
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Callan United x 2Stoneyford United x 2Fair Green-Callan
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Bridge United x 1Stoneyford United x 1Goresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FCStoneyford United Boy'sStoneyford14:00
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford11:00
Sunday 29 September 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Newpark AFCStoneyford UnitedNewpark
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Stoneyford United AthleticEvergreen AthleticStoneyford11:00
Monday 30 September 2019
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters AthleticStoneyford UnitedWatershed19:15
Saturday 5 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Black
Deen Celtic x 2Stoneyford United x 2The Prince Grounds
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Lions AthleticStoneyford AthleticCork Road Durrow
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo'sStoneyford Boy'sKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United AthleticStoneyford AthleticGoresbridge
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy'sThomastown Boy'sStoneyford
Saturday 12 October 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Stoneyford United x 2Bridge United x 2Stoneyford
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Stoneyford United x 1Freshford Town x 1Stoneyford
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic AthleticStoneyford United AthleticThe Prince Grounds
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Stoneyford United Boy'sDeen Celtic Boy'sStoneyford
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic AFCStoneyford UnitedThe Prince Grounds
Saturday 19 October 2019
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Stoneyford United x 3Bridge United x 4Stoneyford
Under 10 Schoolboys League Black
Stoneyford United x 2Clover United x 2Stoneyford
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticFreebooters Boy'sStoneyford
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Stoneyford Boy'sLions Boy'sStoneyford
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Stoneyford AthleticIdle
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FCStoneyford Boy'sPaulstown
Total : 28