Thomastown United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Callan United v Thomastown United 20/9
Match Preview

Callan United play host to Thomastown United at Fair Green-Callan at 6:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:21
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Thomastown United v Freebooters B 22/9
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Freebooters B at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:21
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Thomastown United 1 - 2 Carrick Utd 14/9

Thomastown United are defeated by Carrick Utd.
Thomastown United were marginally beaten at home by Carrick Utd at United Park Thomastown at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:21
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
East End United 0 - 5 Thomastown United 14/9

East End United are defeated by Thomastown United.
East End United were comprehensively beaten at home by Thomastown United at Bennettsbridge at 9:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
47231100
Thomastown United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 20 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Bridge Boy'sThomastown Boy'sGoresbridge18:15Kevin Cushen
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Thomastown CityFreebooters CityUnited Park Thomastown18:30Nickey Marnell
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Callan UnitedThomastown UnitedFair Green-Callan18:15James Nolan
Saturday 21 September 2019
U8 Schoolboy's Development
Bridge United x 4Thomastown United x 4Goresbridge10:00
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown AthleticDeen Celtic AthleticUnited Park Thomastown18:00Michael Mc Loughlin
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
ClerihanThomastown United BTipperary Venue12:00
Deen Celtic AFCThomastown United AThe Prince Grounds11:00John Martin
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Clonmel CelticThomastown UnitedTipperary Venue12:00
Sunday 22 September 2019
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Thomastown UnitedFreebooters BUnited Park Thomastown11:00David Connolly
Monday 23 September 2019
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge United AthleticUnited Park Thomastown18:30Tristan Eardley
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boy'sFreebooters CityUnited Park Thomastown18:15Kevin Cushen
Saturday 28 September 2019
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Bridge United x 4Thomastown United x 3Goresbridge
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 2Thomastown United x 2Goresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United AthleticDeen Celtic AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Lions AFCThomastown Boy'sCork Road Durrow
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown CityEvergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Callan UnitedThomastown AthleticFair Green-Callan
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Thomastown United Boy'sHighview AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Donohill & Dristrict F CThomastown United
Sunday 29 September 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Thomastown UnitedCastlewarren CelticUnited Park Thomastown
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Thomastown UnitedBurrin CelticUnited Park Thomastown
Saturday 5 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge United x 3Thomastown United x 3Goresbridge
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen AthleticThomastown AthleticKells Road
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy'sSpa United AFCUnited Park Thomastown
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Lions Boy'sThomastown CityCork Road Durrow
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Evergreen AthleticThomastown AthleticKells Road
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy'sThomastown Boy'sStoneyford
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Spa United AFCThomastown UnitedJim Maher Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Thomastown United x 2Freebooters x 2United Park Thomastown
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United AthleticThomastown United AthleticGoresbridge
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy'sHighview AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freebooters Boy'sThomastown CityFair Green-Kilkenny
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge UnitedUnited Park Thomastown
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freshford TownThomastown United Boy'sWoodview
Saturday 19 October 2019
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Thomastown United x 3Evergreen x 3United Park Thomastown
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Thomastown AthleticLions AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Highview AthleticThomastown Boy'sHarristown-Graignamanagh
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
River RangersThomastown CityThe Paircín
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown AthleticBridge United AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boy'sEvergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown UnitedEvergreen AthleticUnited Park Thomastown
Total : 41