Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Lions Under 12 Girls Cup Winners

26/05/2018 13:09
LFA U-19 Cup
Thomastown United v Home Farm 16/2
Match Preview

Thomastown United play host to Home Farm at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
Junior Div 1 The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup
Evergreen C 2 - 2 Callan United 3/2

Evergreen C suffer defeat to Callan United.
Evergreen C were beaten at home by Callan United at Kells Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 19
Callan United v Deen Celtic 16/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Callan United play host to 6th placed Deen Celtic at Fair Green-Callan at 2:30 pm

Callan United's last result was a 0-5 loss at home against Freebooters.
Form: L W L W W L W L L W    Home Form: L W W L W

Deen Celtic's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 win at home against Thomastown United.
Form: W W L L L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Callan United

16/02/2019 03:45
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw
SFAI Skechers Cup Draw

The draws for the SFAI skechers National Cup Draw Round of 32 and 16 take's place this saturday- see times for the live draws below

05/12/2018 15:27
Divisional Cup Draws 2019

Division 1 Billy Leahy Cup, Evergreen C v Callan Utd, Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd B, Bridge Utd A v Freebooters B, Spa utd bye. semi - finals, Evergreen C or Callan utd v Stoneyford or Thomastown B, Bridge Utd A or Freebooters B v Spa Utd.

more..
23/01/2019 10:57
Junior Div 3 Jim Maher Memorial Cup
Bridge United B 1 - 2 Paulstown 06 10/2

Bridge United B despatched by Paulstown 06.
Bridge United B were marginally beaten at home by Paulstown 06 at Goresbridge at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 19
Evergreen FC A v Lions AFC 16/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Evergreen FC A play host to 5th placed Lions AFC at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Freebooters.
Form: L W W W W W    Home Form: L W

Lions AFC's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Evergreen FC B.
Form: W L L W W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen FC A

16/02/2019 03:45
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Under 19
Evergreen FC A 0 - 1 Freebooters 9/2

Evergreen FC A beaten by Freebooters.
2nd placed Evergreen FC A were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters at Kells Road at 2 pm

Evergreen FC A
Form: L W W W W W

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 19
Stoneyford United v Evergreen FC B 16/2
Match Preview

9th placed Stoneyford United play host to 7th placed Evergreen FC B at Stoneyford at 2:30 pm

Stoneyford United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Lions AFC.
Form: W L L L W L    Home Form: W L W L

Evergreen FC B's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Lions AFC.
Form: L W L W L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Stoneyford United

16/02/2019 03:45
FAI Youths Cup
Vila (Waterford) v Freebooters AFC 16/2
Match Preview

Vila (Waterford) play host to League leaders Freebooters AFC at Vila (Waterford) Home Ground at 5 pm

This is Vila (Waterford)'s first game

Freebooters AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Evergreen 46 v Ormonde Villa FC 17/2
Match Preview

7th placed Evergreen 46 play host to 2nd placed Ormonde Villa FC at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen 46's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against River Rangers. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L L L D W L L    Home Form: D L L L D

Ormonde Villa FC come from a 2-7 win away against Castlewarren Celtic.
Form: W W W L W W W D D L W L W    Away Form: W W W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Ormonde Villa FC

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Freshford Town A v Brookville AFC 17/2
Match Preview

5th placed Freshford Town A play host to 8th placed Brookville AFC at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town A come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Newpark AFC A.
Form: L W L W W L W W L D W    Home Form: L L W W L W

Brookville AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L D L D L    Away Form: L L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Freshford Town A

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Div 1 The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup
Callan United v Stoneyford United 17/2
Match Preview

Callan United play host to Stoneyford United at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Div 1 The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup
Bridge United A v Spa United AFC 17/2
Match Preview

Bridge United A play host to Spa United AFC at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 17
Bridge United v Highview Athletic 17/2
Match Preview

8th placed Bridge United play host to League leaders Highview Athletic at Goresbridge at 2:30 pm

Bridge United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Highview Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Highview Athletic

16/02/2019 03:45
FAI Junior Cup
Evergreen FC 3 - 1 VEC 3/2

Evergreen FC beat VEC.
Evergreen FC won 3-1 against their visitors, VEC at Kells Road at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Div 1 The Billy Leahy Memorial Cup
Bridge United A 2 - 0 Freebooters B 3/2

Bridge United A win against Freebooters B.
Bridge United A won 2-0 against their visitors, Freebooters B at Goresbridge at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters AFC A 9 - 0 Fort Rangers FC 3/2

Freebooters AFC A take all points from Fort Rangers FC.
League leaders Freebooters AFC A comprehensively won 9-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers FC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC A have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L L W W W W

Fort Rangers FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L W L D L L

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 17
Highview Athletic 2 - 1 Freebooters AFC 10/2

Highview Athletic claim victory against Freebooters AFC.
League leaders Highview Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Freebooters AFC at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 2:30 pm

Highview Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W

Freebooters AFC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Div 3 Jim Maher Memorial Cup
Deen Celtic B 2 - 0 St. Johns FC 10/2

Deen Celtic B beat St. Johns FC.
Deen Celtic B won 2-0 against their visitors, St. Johns FC at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 19
Stoneyford United 3 - 2 Lions AFC 2/2

Stoneyford United beat Lions AFC.
9th placed Stoneyford United marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Lions AFC at Stoneyford at 2 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: W L L L W L

Lions AFC
Form: W L L W W L L

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 17
Evergreen FC A 0 - 3 Lions AFC 10/2

Evergreen FC A are defeated by Lions AFC.
6th placed Evergreen FC A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lions AFC at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen FC A
Form: L W L

Lions AFC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D W L D W W

16/02/2019 03:45
Under 19
Callan United 0 - 5 Freebooters 2/2

Callan United despatched by Freebooters.
3rd placed Callan United were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freebooters at Fair Green-Callan at 2 pm

Callan United
Form: L W L W W L W L L W

Freebooters has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Div 3 Jim Maher Memorial Cup
Tullaroan 1 - 2 Newpark B 10/2

Tullaroan beaten by Newpark B.
Tullaroan were marginally beaten at home by Newpark B at Tullaroan at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Freshford Town A 1 - 3 Newpark AFC A 10/2

Freshford Town A lose to Newpark AFC A.
5th placed Freshford Town A were beaten at home by League leaders Newpark AFC A at Woodview at 2:30 pm

Freshford Town A
Form: L W L W W L W W L D W

Newpark AFC A have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L W W W W W W W W

16/02/2019 03:45
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC B 5 - 0 Stoneyford United 10/2

Freebooters AFC B claim victory against Stoneyford United.
2nd placed Freebooters AFC B comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Stoneyford United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Freebooters AFC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W

Stoneyford United
Form: L W W W L W L D L

16/02/2019 03:45
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03