Clubs:
Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website

Thanks To Our Main Sponsor:



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Junior FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy Final
Kilkenny v Limerick DL 19/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Kilkenny play host to Limerick DL at Derdimus Park at 1 pm

Kilkenny come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Galway.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W W W

This is Limerick DL's first game

19/05/2019 07:49
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Thomastown United 1 - 2 Bridge United Boy's 10/5

Thomastown United lose to Bridge United Boy's.
5th placed Thomastown United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Bridge United Boy's at United Park Thomastown at 7:30 pm

Thomastown United
Form: L L W L W

Bridge United Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic 21/5
Match Preview

8th placed Bridge United Athletic play host to League leaders Deen Celtic Athletic at Goresbridge at 7 pm

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D    Home Form: D L

Deen Celtic Athletic come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Stoneyford Athletic.
Form: W D L W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Away Win for Deen Celtic Athletic

19/05/2019 07:49
under 12 SFAI regional final

04/05/2019 21:56
Evergreen under 12 regionals Jack Carthy cup winners

04/05/2019 21:58
Woman's Shield Final
East End United 0 - 1 Freebooters AFC 11/5

East End United are defeated by Freebooters AFC.
East End United were marginally beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Bennettsbridge at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
East End United v Evergreen FC Boy's 21/5
Match Preview

7th placed East End United play host to 6th placed Evergreen FC Boy's at Bennettsbridge at 7 pm

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Evergreen FC Boy's's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Highview Athletic.
Form: W L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Evergreen FC Boy's

19/05/2019 07:49
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Highview Athletic 3 - 1 Fort Rangers 18/5

Highview Athletic take spoils against Fort Rangers.
7th placed Highview Athletic won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Fort Rangers at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 11 am

Highview Athletic
Form: W L L L L L

Fort Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
East End United v Freebooters Boy's 19/5
Match Preview

4th placed East End United play host to League leaders Freebooters Boy's at Bennettsbridge at 4 pm

East End United's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Callan United.
Form: L L W W    Home Form: W

Freebooters Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown Athletic v Bridge Athletic 22/5
Match Preview

League leaders Thomastown Athletic play host to 5th placed Bridge Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 7 pm

Thomastown Athletic's last fixture played was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Lions Athletic.
Form: W W L W D    Home Form: L

Bridge Athletic's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Evergreen Athletic.
Form: D W L D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Thomastown Athletic

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v East End United 22/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Freebooters Athletic play host to 6th placed East End United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 7 pm

Freebooters Athletic come from a 1-1 draw away against Thomastown Athletic.
Form: D W W L    Home Form: W W

East End United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Freebooters Athletic

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Highview Athletic v Evergreen Boy's 22/5
Match Preview

7th placed Highview Athletic play host to 6th placed Evergreen Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 7 pm

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L    Home Form: D L

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Highview Athletic

19/05/2019 07:49
Schoolgirls U14 League
Evergreen United v Evergreen City 19/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Evergreen United play host to League leaders Evergreen City at Kells Road at 5 pm

Evergreen United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Evergreen City has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Evergreen United

19/05/2019 07:49
U11 David Doran Cup 2019
Freebooters Boy's v Evergreen Athletic 22/5
Match Preview

Freebooters Boy's play host to Evergreen Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen City 0 - 5 Freshford Town 15/5

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Freshford Town.
7th placed Evergreen City were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Freshford Town at Kells Road at 7 pm

Evergreen City has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Freshford Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

19/05/2019 07:49
Schoolgirls U12 League
Freebooters AFC 5 - 0 St Fiacc's 11/5

Freebooters AFC beat St Fiacc's.
4th placed Freebooters AFC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Fiacc's at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 12:30 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: W L D W

St Fiacc's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

19/05/2019 07:49
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters AFC A 2 - 1 Highview Athletic A 9/5

Freebooters AFC A take all points from Highview Athletic A.
2nd placed Freebooters AFC A marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Highview Athletic A at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 6:45 pm

Freebooters AFC A have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L L W W W W

Highview Athletic A have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L D W W W W W D W W L W

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Paulstown 06 1 - 2 Callan United 18/5

Paulstown 06 beaten by Callan United.
6th placed Paulstown 06 were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Callan United at Paulstown at 11 am

Paulstown 06
Form: L L W W L

Callan United
Form: W W D L W W

19/05/2019 07:49
Schoolgirls U16 League
Highview Athletic 0 - 3 Evergreen FC 11/5

Highview Athletic despatched by Evergreen FC.
8th placed Highview Athletic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Evergreen FC at Harristown-Graignamanagh

Highview Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Evergreen FC
Form: W W W L

19/05/2019 07:49
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers FC 0 - 3 Deen Celtic A 12/5

Fort Rangers FC lose to Deen Celtic A.
8th placed Fort Rangers FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Deen Celtic A at Buckley Park at 11 am

Fort Rangers FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D L W L D L L

Deen Celtic A
Form: W L D L L L W L L W D L D L

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 1 - 1 Lions Athletic 18/5

Evergreen Athletic draw with Lions Athletic.
4th placed Evergreen Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Lions Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D W W D

Lions Athletic
Form: D L W W W

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United 5 - 2 River Rangers 15/5

Callan United claim victory against River Rangers.
League leaders Callan United won 5-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed River Rangers at Fair Green-Callan at 7 pm

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

River Rangers
Form: L W W W W

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Athletic 4 - 0 Callan Athletic 15/5

Thomastown Athletic take all points from Callan Athletic.
2nd placed Thomastown Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Callan Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 7:30 pm

Thomastown Athletic
Form: W W W L

Callan Athletic
Form: L W W L W

19/05/2019 07:49
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Deen Celtic City 7 - 2 Freebooters Eagles 13/5

Deen Celtic City beat Freebooters Eagles.
6th placed Deen Celtic City comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Freebooters Eagles at The Prince Grounds at 7 pm

Deen Celtic City
Form: W L L L W

Freebooters Eagles has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

19/05/2019 07:49
Schoolgirls U12 League
Lions AFC 0 - 4 Bridge United 11/5

Lions AFC despatched by Bridge United.
9th placed Lions AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Bridge United at Cork Road Durrow at 1:30 pm

Lions AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Bridge United
Form: W W W L W

19/05/2019 07:49



Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03