Clubs:
Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website

24/07/2016 20:07
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Athletic v Callan Athletic 21/9
Match Preview

Deen Celtic Athletic play host to Callan Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 11:15 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Clover United 5 - 5 East End United 7/9

Clover United share points with East End United.
Clover United were held to a 5-5 draw by East End United at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC v St Leonards 21/9
Match Preview

Freebooters AFC play host to St Leonards at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020

The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.

more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Freebooters A 10 - 0 Brookville AFC 8/9

Freebooters A win against Brookville AFC.
Freebooters A comprehensively won 10-0 against their visitors, Brookville AFC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Spa United AFC v Deen Celtic Athletic 23/9
Match Preview

Spa United AFC play host to Deen Celtic Athletic at Jim Maher Park at 7 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners

11/06/2019 06:34
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 1 - 2 East End United 14/9

Evergreen FC beaten by East End United.
Evergreen FC were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's v Highview Athletic 21/9
Match Preview

Evergreen Boy's play host to Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 11 am

This is Evergreen Boy's's first game

Highview Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

20/09/2019 15:45
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners

11/06/2019 06:32
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy's 0 - 6 Deen Celtic Athletic 9/9

Thomastown Boy's suffer defeat to Deen Celtic Athletic.
Thomastown Boy's were comprehensively beaten at home by Deen Celtic Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boy's v Bridge Boy's 21/9
Match Preview

Stoneyford Boy's play host to Bridge Boy's at Stoneyford at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions

Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.

24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic 5 - 0 Freebooters Athletic 9/9

Evergreen Athletic claim victory against Freebooters Athletic.
Evergreen Athletic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Freebooters Athletic at Kells Road at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungravan v Bridge United 21/9
Match Preview

Dungravan play host to Bridge United at Waterford Venue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen FC v St. Johns FC 22/9
Match Preview

Evergreen FC play host to St. Johns FC at Kells Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Junior Division 3 League
Evergreen 46 v Clover United B 22/9
Match Preview

Evergreen 46 play host to Clover United B at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Thomastown City v Freebooters City 20/9
Match Preview

Thomastown City play host to Freebooters City at United Park Thomastown at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City 3 - 6 Deen Celtic Boy's 14/9

Evergreen City suffer defeat to Deen Celtic Boy's.
Evergreen City were beaten at home by Deen Celtic Boy's at Kells Road at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Bridge United Athletic 1 - 4 Lions AFC 7/9

Bridge United Athletic are defeated by Lions AFC.
Bridge United Athletic were beaten at home by Lions AFC at Goresbridge at 12:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Freebooters City 4 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 7/9

Freebooters City take all points from Paulstown 06 FC.
Freebooters City won 4-1 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 FC at Watershed at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Highview Athletic 3 - 0 Deen Celtic Boy's 7/9

Highview Athletic take all points from Deen Celtic Boy's.
Highview Athletic won 3-0 against their visitors, Deen Celtic Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 3 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:45
Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03