Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



Welcome to Kilkenny & District Soccer League Website
24/07/2016 20:07
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
FAI Junior Cup
Freebooters AFC 1 - 1 Crettyard United 10/11
Freebooters AFC lose to Crettyard United.
Freebooters AFC were beaten at home by Crettyard United at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2019 17:30
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
Sketchers cup 2019/22020
The Schoolboys Football Association of Ireland is delighted to confirm that entry for the 2019/2020 SFAI Skechers National Cups is now open.
more..
09/07/2019 14:58
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Stoneyford United 1 - 3 Evergreen B 17/11
Stoneyford United suffer defeat to Evergreen B.
5th placed Stoneyford United were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen B at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford United
Form: L W W L

Evergreen B
Form: W W W L

17/11/2019 17:30
Lions u 11David Doran Cup winners
11/06/2019 06:34
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
East End United 1 - 3 Evergreen B 10/11
East End United are defeated by Evergreen B.
2nd placed East End United were beaten at home by League leaders Evergreen B at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United
Form: D L D W W L

Evergreen B
Form: W W W L

17/11/2019 17:30
Deen Celtic u 11 David Doran Shield winners
11/06/2019 06:32
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Freebooters AFC 1 - 1 Piltown 10/11
Freebooters AFC share honours with Piltown.
4th placed Freebooters AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Piltown at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 2:30 pm

Freebooters AFC
Form: D W L

Piltown
Form: D W W L

17/11/2019 17:30
Kilkenny are Gaynor Cup Champions
Kilkenny defeated the Midlands League 1---0 to win their first under 14 Gaynor Cup Tournament played in Limerick UL the winning goal was scored by team captain Ellen Molloy.
24/06/2018 18:04
Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20
12/09/2019 10:53
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End United 1 - 1 Clover United 16/11
East End United share honours with Clover United.
3rd placed East End United were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Clover United at Bennettsbridge at 10:30 am

East End United
Form: D W W W L

Clover United
Form: D L W

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic 1 - 1 Evergreen Athletic 10/11
Deen Celtic Athletic share honours with Evergreen Athletic.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Athletic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Evergreen Athletic at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Evergreen Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D W W W

17/11/2019 17:30
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B 3 - 5 Castlewarren Celtic 17/11
Thomastown United B beaten by Castlewarren Celtic.
Thomastown United B were beaten at home by League leaders Castlewarren Celtic at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United B
Form: L W

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W W L W W

17/11/2019 17:30
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Thomastown United 0 - 3 New Oak Boys 17/11
Thomastown United suffer defeat to New Oak Boys.
Thomastown United were beaten at home by New Oak Boys at United Park Thomastown at 11:30 am

Thomastown United
Form: L W

New Oak Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

17/11/2019 17:30
FAI Junior Cup
Rosslare Rangers 3 - 1 Thomastown United 10/11
Rosslare Rangers despatch Thomastown United.
Rosslare Rangers won 3-1 against their visitors, Thomastown United at Wexford Venue at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo's 5 - 0 Thomastown City 16/11
Evergreen Dynamo's take all points from Thomastown City.
3rd placed Evergreen Dynamo's comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Thomastown City at Kells Road at 11 am

Evergreen Dynamo's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Thomastown City
Form: L L L W L L

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 19 League
Thomastown United 1 - 4 Callan United 16/11
Thomastown United lose to Callan United.
Thomastown United were beaten at home by League leaders Callan United at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

Thomastown United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Callan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford Athletic 0 - 1 Freebooters Athletic 10/11
Stoneyford Athletic are defeated by Freebooters Athletic.
7th placed Stoneyford Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Freebooters Athletic at Stoneyford at 11 am

Stoneyford Athletic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D

Freebooters Athletic
Form: W L L L L

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown Athletic 1 - 0 Stoneyford Athletic 16/11
Thomastown Athletic despatch Stoneyford Athletic.
3rd placed Thomastown Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 12:45 pm

Thomastown Athletic
Form: W W L W L

Stoneyford Athletic
Form: L L L W L

17/11/2019 17:30
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's 1 - 3 Deen Celtic Boy's 16/11
Evergreen Boy's lose to Deen Celtic Boy's.
5th placed Evergreen Boy's were beaten at home by 3rd placed Deen Celtic Boy's at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

Evergreen Boy's
Form: L L D W

Deen Celtic Boy's
Form: W D D L

17/11/2019 17:30


Kilkenny & District Soccer League
CONTACT US

Honorary Secretary

Mr.Tom Mullins

Ballintee

Dunnamaggin

Co Kilkenny.

Tel / Fax: 056 7766808 - 086 8147800

e-mail: tommullinsballintee@gmail.com

24/07/2016 20:03