Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors



KDSL Match Reports
Junior Division 2 League
Freshford Town 4 - 5 Castlewarren Celtic 27/11
Freshford Town despatched by Castlewarren Celtic.
4th placed Freshford Town were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castlewarren Celtic at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town
Form: L W W L W D

Castlewarren Celtic
Form: W D W L D W W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 14 League Division 2
Evergreen Dynamo's 3 - 4 River Rangers 26/11
Evergreen Dynamo's beaten by River Rangers.
5th placed Evergreen Dynamo's were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed River Rangers at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 1 pm

Evergreen Dynamo's
Form: L L L W

River Rangers
Form: W D L

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 12 League Division 1
Freshford Town 0 - 5 Freebooters Ath 26/11
Freshford Town lose to Freebooters Ath.
8th placed Freshford Town were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Freebooters Ath at Woodview at 11 am

Freshford Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

Freebooters Ath
Form: W W L D W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic 1 - 5 Lions Ath 26/11
Deen Celtic beaten by Lions Ath.
4th placed Deen Celtic were beaten at home by Lions Ath at The Prince Grounds at 2 pm

Deen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Lions Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Spa United AFC 1 - 3 Deen Celtic Boy's 26/11
Spa United AFC suffer defeat to Deen Celtic Boy's.
3rd placed Spa United AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Deen Celtic Boy's at Jim Maher Park at 2 pm

Spa United AFC
Form: L W W

Deen Celtic Boy's have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W D W L

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 12 League Division 2
Deen Celtic Black 1 - 1 Evergreen City 26/11
Deen Celtic Black draw with Evergreen City.
2nd placed Deen Celtic Black were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Evergreen City at The Prince Grounds Astro at 12:30 pm

Deen Celtic Black
Form: D L W W W

Evergreen City
Form: D W L L W D

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Thomastown United 4 - 0 Bohemians FC Waterford 26/11
Thomastown United win against Bohemians FC Waterford.
Thomastown United won 4-0 against their visitors, Bohemians FC Waterford at United Park Thomastown at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 14 League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FC 3 - 0 Stoneyford United Boy's 26/11
Paulstown 06 FC beat Stoneyford United Boy's.
3rd placed Paulstown 06 FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Stoneyford United Boy's at Paulstown at 2:30 pm

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: W L W

Stoneyford United Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Evergreen Ath 3 - 0 Bridge United Ath 26/11
Evergreen Ath take spoils against Bridge United Ath.
Evergreen Ath won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Bridge United Ath at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 5:15 pm

Evergreen Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Bridge United Ath has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

30/11/2022 06:59
SFAI U14 Subway Inter League
Midlands 1 1 - 2 Kilkenny 27/11
Midlands 1 lose to Kilkenny.
Midlands 1 were marginally beaten at home by Kilkenny at Moate school at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 14 League Division 1A
Thomastown United Ath 6 - 1 Freshford Town 26/11
Thomastown United Ath despatch Freshford Town.
Thomastown United Ath comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Freshford Town at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United Ath has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Freshford Town
Form: L W L

30/11/2022 06:59
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny 0 - 1 Tipperary South 27/11
Kilkenny are defeated by Tipperary South.
Kilkenny were marginally beaten at home by Tipperary South at Kells Road Astro Pitch at 2 pm

Kilkenny
Form: L W

Tipperary South has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 12 League Division 2A
Spa United Red 2 - 0 Evergreen Green 26/11
Spa United Red take all points from Evergreen Green.
League leaders Spa United Red won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Evergreen Green at Jim Maher Park at 11 am

Spa United Red has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

Evergreen Green
Form: L W L W W

30/11/2022 06:59
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Lions 0 - 1 East End United 27/11
Lions are defeated by East End United.
6th placed Lions were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed East End United at Dereen,Durrow at 12 pm

Lions
Form: L W L L L

East End United
Form: W W L L

30/11/2022 06:59
FAI Junior Cup
Castlebar Celtic 2 - 0 St Canices 27/11
Castlebar Celtic win against St Canices.
Castlebar Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, St Canices at Castlebar Celtic Home Ground at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 14 League Division 2
Freebooters City 0 - 4 Spa United AFC 28/11
Freebooters City despatched by Spa United AFC.
2nd placed Freebooters City were beaten at home by League leaders Spa United AFC at Watershed Grass pitch at 7 pm

Freebooters City
Form: L W W W

Spa United AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 19 League Division 1A
Stoneyford United 2 - 3 East End United 26/11
Stoneyford United are defeated by East End United.
Stoneyford United were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Watershead Astro Pitch at 1 pm

Stoneyford United
Form: L W

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 12 League Division 1A
Lions White 1 - 1 Evergreen Boy's 26/11
Lions White share points with Evergreen Boy's.
4th placed Lions White were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Evergreen Boy's at Dereen,Durrow at 10:30 am

Lions White
Form: D W L L W

Evergreen Boy's has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D D L L L

30/11/2022 06:59
Under 12 League Division 2A
Deen Celtic Rovers 5 - 1 Freebooters Dynamo's 26/11
Deen Celtic Rovers take spoils against Freebooters Dynamo's.
8th placed Deen Celtic Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Freebooters Dynamo's at The Prince Grounds Astro at 11 am

Deen Celtic Rovers
Form: W L L L L L

Freebooters Dynamo's
Form: L L W L L L

30/11/2022 06:59
Junior Division 2 League
Tullaroan 1 - 1 Evergreen C 27/11
Tullaroan draw with Evergreen C.
3rd placed Tullaroan were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Evergreen C at Tullaroan at 11 am

Tullaroan
Form: D L W D W W

Evergreen C
Form: D D W W L W W

30/11/2022 06:59
St. Anne's FC v Paulstown 06 FC
Div 2 Cup 02/04 11:00
St. Anne's FC 1 - 0 Paulstown 06 FC
Richie Tobin goal scorer for St. Ann's F.C
more..
02/04/2017 17:50
Deen Celtic v Clover United
walk over
U 16 Div 2 11/02 11:00
Deen Celtic 4 - 0 Clover United
Deen Celtic receives walkover
more..
11/02/2017 17:55
St. Anne's v St. Johns
Div 2 29/01 11:00
St. Anne's 3 - 4 St. Johns
Goal scorers for St. Ann's,Dylan Nearly, Richie Tobin, George Bassett
more..
29/01/2017 13:10
St. Anne's v Evergreen C
Div 2 15/01 11:00
St. Anne's 2 - 4 Evergreen C
Goal scorers for St. Ann's F.C Richie Tobin 2 goals
more..
15/01/2017 13:17
River Rangers v St. Anne's
Div 2 08/01 11:00
River Rangers 0 - 1 St. Anne's
Mark Tobin goal scorer for St. Ann's F.C
more..
08/01/2017 13:01
Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Albion
U 12 Div 1 02/01 13:30
Deen Celtic A 0 - 1 Evergreen Albion

Game finished 0_1 to evergreen.

Winning goal came in the 2nd half.

Both team were evenly matched .

Not for the first time (3rd) involving our u12 teams the referee had failed to turn up.

more..
02/01/2017 15:35
Deen Celtic B v Evergreen Athletic
U 12 Div 2 02/01 11:00
Deen Celtic B 3 - 3 Evergreen Athletic

Game finished 3_3.

Not for the first time involving our u12 teams the referee appointed never turned up

more..
02/01/2017 15:27
Newpark v Clover United
Junior Division 1 27/11 11:00
Newpark 1 - 1 Clover United

Scorer

Patrick Clifford

more..
27/11/2016 14:03
St. Anne's v Paulstown
Div 2 20/11 11:00
St. Anne's 5 - 2 Paulstown
Tommy Neary, Shane Webster, Martin Phelan goal scorers for St.Ann's F.C
more..
20/11/2016 12:59
Callan United B v St. Anne's
Div 2 13/11 14:00
Callan United B 3 - 2 St. Anne's
Richie tobin, Martin Phelan goal scorers for St. Annes F.C
more..
13/11/2016 15:52