Clubs:
Thanks to Our Main Sponsors

Click To Visit Carlow Kilkenny FC Website



KDSL Match Reports
U11 David Doran Cup
Bridge United Athletic 2 - 1 Spa United AFC 27/2
Bridge United Athletic despatch Spa United AFC.
Bridge United Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Spa United AFC at Jim Maher Park at 7:30 pm

Bridge United Athletic
Form: W L

Spa United AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 2 - 2 Stoneyford Athletic 21/2
Freebooters Athletic draw with Stoneyford Athletic.
6th placed Freebooters Athletic were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Stoneyford Athletic at Watershed at 7:15 pm

Freebooters Athletic have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L L D W L L L L

Stoneyford Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L L L L L D

27/02/2020 23:21
Schoolgirls U10 League
Callan United 0 - 1 Thomastown United 22/2
Callan United despatched by Thomastown United.
2nd placed Callan United were marginally beaten at home by Thomastown United at Fair Green-Callan at 3 pm

Callan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D D

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

27/02/2020 23:21
Schoolgirls U14 League
St Pats 4 - 0 Callan United 22/2
St Pats take spoils against Callan United.
3rd placed St Pats won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Callan United at St Pats Boys, Graiguecullen, Carlow at 4 pm

St Pats are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L W

Callan United
Form: L L W L L L L L

27/02/2020 23:21
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Evergreen FC 1 - 1 Cabinteely 15/2
Evergreen FC win against Cabinteely.
Evergreen FC won 1-1 against their visitors, Cabinteely at Kells Road at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/02/2020 23:21
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Thomastown United 0 - 3 Aisling-annacotty AFC 15/2
Thomastown United beaten by Aisling-annacotty AFC.
Thomastown United were beaten at home by Aisling-annacotty AFC at United Park Thomastown at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/02/2020 23:21
Junior Division 3 League
Brookville AFC 1 - 1 St. Johns FC 23/2
Brookville AFC share spoils with St. Johns FC.
3rd placed Brookville AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed St. Johns FC at Brookville at 11 am

Brookville AFC
Form: D W L L L W W L W

St. Johns FC
Form: D L L L W L L W

27/02/2020 23:21
U10 Gerry O'Reilly Cup
Spa United AFC 0 - 0 Clover United 22/2
Spa United AFC share points with Clover United.
Spa United AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by Clover United at Jim Maher Park at 12 pm

Spa United AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Clover United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/02/2020 23:21
U10 Jagger Wemyss Shield
Freebooters City 3 - 0 Evergreen Green 22/2
Freebooters City take spoils against Evergreen Green.
Freebooters City won 3-0 against their visitors, Evergreen Green at Watershed at 11:30 am

Freebooters City
Form: W L

Evergreen Green
Form: L W

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boy's 0 - 3 Clover United 22/2
Deen Celtic Boy's despatched by Clover United.
6th placed Deen Celtic Boy's were beaten at home by 4th placed Clover United at The Prince Grounds at 11 am

Deen Celtic Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Clover United
Form: W L W D W D L W

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boy's 1 - 0 Paulstown 06 FC 22/2
Thomastown Boy's despatch Paulstown 06 FC.
6th placed Thomastown Boy's marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Paulstown 06 FC at United Park Thomastown at 12:30 pm

Thomastown Boy's
Form: W L L L W L L L L L

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: L L W L W D W D L

27/02/2020 23:21
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Freshford Town A 5 - 0 Bridge United B 23/2
Freshford Town A take spoils against Bridge United B.
League leaders Freshford Town A comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Bridge United B at Woodview at 2:30 pm

Freshford Town A are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W D W W L W W L

Bridge United B
Form: L W D W D D D W L

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Bridge Boy's 0 - 0 Spa United AFC 22/2
Bridge Boy's draw with Spa United AFC.
6th placed Bridge Boy's were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Spa United AFC at Goresbridge at 11 am

Bridge Boy's
Form: D W L L L L L W L W

Spa United AFC
Form: D W D L L W L L W

27/02/2020 23:21
U10 Jagger Wemyss Shield
Highview Boy's 0 - 5 Deen Celtic Boy's 22/2
Highview Boy's are defeated by Deen Celtic Boy's.
Highview Boy's were comprehensively beaten at home by Deen Celtic Boy's at Harristown-Graignamanagh at 1 pm

Highview Boy's has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Deen Celtic Boy's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/02/2020 23:21
U19 Henderson Shield
Evergreen A 6 - 2 Highview Athletic 22/2
Evergreen A win against Highview Athletic.
Evergreen A won 6-2 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at Kells Road at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/02/2020 23:21
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B 0 - 2 River Rangers 23/2
Thomastown United B beaten by River Rangers.
8th placed Thomastown United B were beaten at home by 3rd placed River Rangers at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United B are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W D L L W

River Rangers
Form: W L L L W D W W W D

27/02/2020 23:21
SFAI U12 Subway Inter League
NDSL League 0 - 3 Kilkenny 22/2
NDSL League are defeated by Kilkenny.
NDSL League were beaten at home by Kilkenny at NDSL League Home Ground at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
River Rangers 0 - 3 Stoneyford Boy's 22/2
River Rangers despatched by Stoneyford Boy's.
2nd placed River Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Stoneyford Boy's at Clonard Park at 3:30 pm

River Rangers
Form: L D D W D W W D W W

Stoneyford Boy's have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W D W W W D L W

27/02/2020 23:21
U10 Gerry O'Reilly Cup
Thomastown United 4 - 1 Bridge United Athletic 22/2
Thomastown United beat Bridge United Athletic.
Thomastown United won 4-1 against their visitors, Bridge United Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 11 am

Thomastown United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Bridge United Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/02/2020 23:21
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
East End United 3 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 22/2
East End United despatch Paulstown 06 FC.
League leaders East End United won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Paulstown 06 FC at Bennettsbridge at 11 am

East End United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W D

Paulstown 06 FC
Form: L D W D W L L L W

27/02/2020 23:21