Clubs:
KDSL Match Reports
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy's 0 - 6 Deen Celtic Athletic 9/9

Thomastown Boy's suffer defeat to Deen Celtic Athletic.
Thomastown Boy's were comprehensively beaten at home by Deen Celtic Athletic at United Park Thomastown at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 4 - 0 Thomastown Athletic 6/9

Freebooters Athletic beat Thomastown Athletic.
Freebooters Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, Thomastown Athletic at Watershed at 7:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Callan United 1 - 5 Freebooters AFC 7/9

Callan United are defeated by Freebooters AFC.
Callan United were beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Fair Green-Callan at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 3 - 2 Hanover Harps 14/9

Evergreen FC claim victory against Hanover Harps.
Evergreen FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Hanover Harps at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen FC 1 - 2 East End United 14/9

Evergreen FC beaten by East End United.
Evergreen FC were marginally beaten at home by East End United at Kells Road at 4 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Boy's 2 - 0 Thomastown Athletic 7/9

Freebooters Boy's despatch Thomastown Athletic.
Freebooters Boy's won 2-0 against their visitors, Thomastown Athletic at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Peake VIlla FC A 0 - 5 Freebooters AFC 14/9

Peake VIlla FC A despatched by Freebooters AFC.
Peake VIlla FC A were comprehensively beaten at home by Freebooters AFC at Loughtagalla, Thurles at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Tulloran 4 - 2 Lions AFC 8/9

Tulloran win against Lions AFC.
Tulloran won 4-2 against their visitors, Lions AFC at Tulloran at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Thomastown United 1 - 2 Carrick Utd 14/9

Thomastown United are defeated by Carrick Utd.
Thomastown United were marginally beaten at home by Carrick Utd at United Park Thomastown at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Callan United 6 - 2 Paulstown 06 FC 8/9

Callan United beat Paulstown 06 FC.
Callan United won 6-2 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 FC at Fair Green-Callan at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Freebooters A 10 - 0 Brookville AFC 8/9

Freebooters A win against Brookville AFC.
Freebooters A comprehensively won 10-0 against their visitors, Brookville AFC at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Callan Athletic 5 - 1 Highview Athletic 6/9

Callan Athletic take all points from Highview Athletic.
Callan Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, Highview Athletic at Fair Green-Callan at 7 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Stoneyford United Boy's 0 - 1 Freebooters Boy's 14/9

Stoneyford United Boy's despatched by Freebooters Boy's.
Stoneyford United Boy's were marginally beaten at home by Freebooters Boy's at Stoneyford at 3 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
East End United 0 - 5 Thomastown United 14/9

East End United are defeated by Thomastown United.
East End United were comprehensively beaten at home by Thomastown United at Bennettsbridge at 9:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC 2 - 0 Hanover Harps A 14/9

Freebooters AFC claim victory against Hanover Harps A.
Freebooters AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, Hanover Harps A at Fair Green-Kilkenny at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Clover United 5 - 5 East End United 7/9

Clover United share points with East End United.
Clover United were held to a 5-5 draw by East End United at Rathdowney, Co Laois at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic 5 - 1 Fort Rangers FC 13/9

Bridge United Athletic claim victory against Fort Rangers FC.
Bridge United Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, Fort Rangers FC at Goresbridge at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Deen Celtic AFC 0 - 3 Cahir Park 10/9

Deen Celtic AFC suffer defeat to Cahir Park.
Deen Celtic AFC were beaten at home by Cahir Park at The Prince Grounds at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Bridge United 3 - 1 Fort Rangers FC 8/9

Bridge United claim victory against Fort Rangers FC.
Bridge United won 3-1 against their visitors, Fort Rangers FC at Goresbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/09/2019 15:05
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Freebooters City 4 - 1 Paulstown 06 FC 7/9

Freebooters City take all points from Paulstown 06 FC.
Freebooters City won 4-1 against their visitors, Paulstown 06 FC at Watershed at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/09/2019 15:05