Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 1 December 2022
Girls U18 League
Evergreen U17'sStoneyford UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch19:30Michael Mc Loughlin
Friday 2 December 2022
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic ALionsHarristown-Astro Pitch20:00
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Evergreen White x2Freebooters White x2Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Evergreen Green x2Lions x2Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Spa United AFC x2Freebooters Blue x2Jim Maher Park19:00
Under 13 League Division 1
Evergreen BoysEvergreen AthKells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Under 13 League Division 1A
Freebooters Boy'sEvergreen CityWatershed Grass pitch19:00
Saturday 3 December 2022
LFA U-19 Cup
Deen Celtic AFCMountmellick UnitedThe Prince Grounds10:30
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Freebooters AHighview Athletic ALarchfield12:30
Evergreen UnitedLionsKells Road Astro Pitch12:45
Stoneyford United ABridge UnitedStoneyford14:00
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Deen Celtic BSouthend UnitedThe Prince Grounds14:00
Bridge United BSpa United BGoresbridge14:30
Evergreen CityFreebooters BKells Road Astro Pitch14:45
Evergreen AlbionFreshford TownKells Road Astro Pitch16:00
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Stoneyford United AFreebootersWatershead Astro Pitch16:30
Schoolgirls U16 St Canices Credit Union League
Callan United AEvergreen UnitedFair Green-Callan12:30
Bridge UnitedLions AFCGoresbridge12:30
U9 Schoolboy's Development
Freebooters Blue x2Thomastown United x2Larchfield10:00
Deen Celtic x4Southend United x2The Prince Grounds Astro10:00
Bridge United Yellow x2Stoneyford United x2Goresbridge10:00
Bridge United Blue x2Callan United x3Goresbridge10:00
Spa United x2Evergreen CityJim Maher Park10:30
Paulstown 06 x2Evergreen Town x2Paulstown11:00
Thomastown United x2East End United x2United Park Thomastown12:30
Highview Athletic x4Freebooters City x2Harristown-Astro Pitch14:15
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Lions AFC x2Freebooters Town X2Larchfield
Stoneyford United x2Evergreen White x2Stoneyford11:00
Freebooters White x2Thomastown United x2Larchfield11:00
Callan United X2Deen Celtic AFC x2Fair Green-Callan13:00
Bridge United Yellow x2Evergreen Green x2Kells Road Astro Pitch17:15
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Callan United x1Bridge United Yellow x1Fair Green-Callan12:00
Paulstown 06 FC x1Clover United X 1Paulstown12:15
Highview Athletic x1East End United x1Harristown-Astro Pitch13:00
Under 13 League Division 1
Lions AthDeen Celtic AthDereen,Durrow10:30
Under 13 League Division 1A
Stoneyford United AthIDLE
Clover UnitedBridge United AthRathdowney, Co Laois11:00
Thomastown United AthFreebooters CityUnited Park Thomastown12:30
Under 13 League Division 2
Callan United Boy'sDeen Celtic Boy'sFair Green-Callan11:00
Bridge United Boy'sEvergreen Dynamo'sGoresbridge11:00
Lions Boy'sHighview AthleticDereen,Durrow12:00
Spa United Boy'sFreebooters Dynamo'sJim Maher Park12:00
Under 14 League Division 1
Highview AthleticClover UnitedHarristown-Astro Pitch11:00
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
East End UnitedCallan UnitedBennettsbridge11:00
River RangersThomastown United AthClonard Park14:00
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Evergreen CityIDLE
Callan United Boy'sThomastown United Boy'sFair Green-Callan14:00
Under 17 League Div 1
Deen CelticEvergreen AthleticThe Prince Grounds12:30
Bridge UnitedFreebooters AthleticGoresbridge14:00
Stoneyford United AThomastown UnitedWatershead Astro Pitch15:00
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Freshford TownEvergreen BoysWoodview11:00
Stoneyford United BFreebooters CityWatershead Astro Pitch13:00
Paulstown 06 FCCallan UnitedPaulstown14:00
LionsEast End UnitedDereen,Durrow14:00
SFAI U13 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Stoneyford UnitedBridge RoversKnocktopher12:00
North End UnitedCallan United14:00
Spa United AFCRathnure UnitedJim Maher Park14:30
SFAI U15 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Clonmel Celtic FCEvergreen B12:00
Bridge UnitedFreebooters AFCGoresbridge12:20
Stoneyford UnitedGorey RangersKnocktopher14:30
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFCNew Ross Town FCWatershed11:30
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Evergreen AthBohemiansKells Road Astro Pitch15:00
Bagnalstown AFCLions AFC14:00
Sunday 4 December 2022
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort RangersBridge United ARaheenduff Cuffesgrange11:00
Evergreen AThomastown United AKells Road Astro Pitch11:00
Clover UnitedCallan UnitedRathdowney, Co Laois11:00
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Deen CelticEvergreen BThe Prince Grounds11:00
Junior Division 2 League
Castlewarren CelticRiver Rangers AWatershed11:00
TullaroanFreshford TownTullaroan14:00
Thomastown United BEvergreen CUnited Park Thomastown14:00
Junior Division 3 Emerald Tiles League
River Rangers BEast End UnitedClonard Park
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Stoneyford United BThomastown United BStoneyford11:00
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Deen CelticNewparkThe Prince Grounds14:00
Vale WanderersEvergreenSuperbowl, Leighlinbridge14:00
East End UnitedMill CelticBennettsbridge14:00
U 12 Girls Inter League
KilkennyMGL SouthKells Road Astro Pitch15:00
U 14 Girls Inter League
KilkennyCarlowKells Road Astro Pitch13:00
U 16 Girls Inter League
KilkennyWaterfordKells Road Astro Pitch17:00
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Highview AthleticLions Boy'sHarristown-Astro Pitch17:00
Wednesday 7 December 2022
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Evergreen Boy'sFort RangersKells Road Astro Pitch20:00
Friday 9 December 2022
Schoolgirls U10 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 league
Spa UnitedThomastown United 2Jim Maher Park19:00
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen City x2Callan United x2Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Evergreen Green x2Bridge United Yellow x2Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Evergreen White x2Bridge United Blue x2Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Under 10 Schoolboys League Black
Evergreen Town x1East End United x1Kells Road Astro Pitch18:30
Saturday 10 December 2022
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Lions AFCCahir ParkCork Road Durrow12:00
Schoolgirls U10 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Freebooters 2Evergreen WhiteScanlon Park
Thomastown United 1Freebooters 1United Park Thomastown
Stoneyford UnitedCallan UnitedKnocktopher
LionsEvergreen GreenCork Road Astro Durrow10:00
Schoolgirls U10 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 league
Evergreen BlackSouthend UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen BlueHighview AthleticKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen RedFreebootersKells Road Astro Pitch
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Callan UnitedEvergreen TownFair Green-Callan10:30
Bridge UnitedFreebootersGoresbridge10:30
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Stoneyford United BThomastown United BStoneyford
Evergreen WhiteHighview AthleticKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen GreenSouthend UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch
Deen CelticSpa United BThe Prince Grounds12:00
Girls U18 League
Evergreen FCEvergreen U17'sKells Road Astro Pitch
Stoneyford UnitedBridge UnitedStoneyford
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Freebooters White x2Southend United 2Larchfield
Thomastown United x2Deen Celtic x2United Park Thomastown
Lions x2Freebooters Blue x2Cork Road Astro Durrow11:00
Freshford Town x2Highview Athletic x2Woodview14:00
Under 10 Schoolboys League Black
Stoneyford United x1Spa United x 1Stoneyford
Freebooters Town x1Clover United x1Larchfield
Under 12 League Division 1
Freebooters Boy'sFreebooters AthLarchfield
Freshford TownClover UtdWoodview10:30
Under 12 League Division 1A
Thomastown Utd AthCallan Utd RedUnited Park Thomastown
Evergreen Boy'sFreebooters Flyer'sKells Road
Under 12 League Division 2
Thomastown Utd BlueDeen Celtic BlackUnited Park Thomastown
Stoneyford Utd BlackEvergreen CityStoneyford
Freebooters Eagle'sBridge United YellowLarchfield
Lions BlueFreebooters CityDereen,Durrow10:30
Under 12 League Division 2A
Evergreen GreenDeen Celtic RoversKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen WhiteCallan Utd BlueKells Road Astro Pitch
IDLESpa United Red
Stoneyford United BlueEast End YellowStoneyford
Freebooters Dynamo'sBridge Utd TownLarchfield
Under 14 League Division 1
Stoneyford United AthCallan United AthStoneyford
Under 14 League Division 1A
Freebooters Boy'sBridge United AthWatershed
Thomastown United AthDeen Celtic AthUnited Park Thomastown
Under 14 League Division 2
Stoneyford United Boy'sSpa United AFCStoneyford
River RangersFreebooters CityClonard Park11:00
Paulstown 06 FCEvergreen Dynamo'sPaulstown11:00
Under 14 League Division 2A
Freebooters Dynamo'sThomastown United Boy'sWatershed
Highview Boy'sBridge United Boy'sHarristown-Astro Pitch10:30
Deen Celtic Boy'sCallan United Boy'sThe Prince Grounds14:00
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United AthStoneyford United AthUnited Park Thomastown
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Callan UnitedEvergreen Boy'sFair Green-Callan12:15
Deen Celtic Boy'sThomastown United Boy'sThe Prince Grounds14:00
Spa United AFCFort RangersJim Maher Park14:30
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Stoneyford United Boy'sPaulstown 06 FCStoneyford
Freebooters Boy'sClover UnitedWatershed
Under 19 League Division 1
Freebooters AFCThomastown UnitedWatershed
Freshford TownEvergreen FCWoodview12:15
Callan UnitedDeen Celtic AFCFair Green-Callan14:15
Under 19 League Division 1A
River RangersEvergreen CityClonard Park13:00
Bridge UnitedEast End UnitedGoresbridge14:00
SFAI U12 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Wexford AlbionHighview Athletic
Bridge UnitedSt. Michaels SchoolboysGoresbridge12:00
Lions AFCTramore AFCCork Road Durrow14:00
Clerihan FCStoneyford United
Deen Celtic AFCRathnure UnitedThe Prince Grounds
SFAI U14 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Ballinroad FCHighview Athletic
Ferrybank AFCFreebooters AFC
Evergreen BSouthend United FCKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen AHanover Harps AFCKells Road Astro Pitch
SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Freebooters AFCTramore AFC/GoreyRangersWatershed
Highview AthleticDeen Celtic AFCHarristown-Astro Pitch12:15
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup SE Region
Spa United AFCCarrick United AFCJim Maher Park12:30
Clonmel Town FCEvergreen Ath
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup SE Region
Lions AFCBansha CelticDereen,Durrow14:00
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup SE Region
Saint Patrick's BoysEvergreen Ath
Sunday 11 December 2022
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen AFort RangersKells Road Astro Pitch11:00
Bridge United ACallan UnitedGoresbridge11:00
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic ASt CanicesHarristown-Astro Pitch11:00
Ormonde VillaEvergreen BGarringreen11:00
Deen CelticLionsThe Prince Grounds11:00
Junior Division 2 League
TullaroanRiver Rangers ATullaroan11:00
Castlewarren CelticThomastown United BWatershed11:00
Evergreen CStoneyford UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch14:00
Freshford TownSt. JohnsWoodview14:00
Junior Division 3 Emerald Tiles League
Evergreen 46East End UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch14:00
River Rangers BNewparkClonard Park14:00
LFA Women’s Junior Cup
Newpark AFCWhitehall RangersNewpark14:00
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Mill CelticThomastown UnitedMill Lane14:00
Deen CelticLionsThe Prince Grounds14:00
Vale WanderersEast End UnitedSuperbowl, Leighlinbridge14:00
Monday 12 December 2022
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Spa United AThomastown United AJim Maher Park19:00
Friday 16 December 2022
Under 12 League Division 1
Spa United WhiteClover UtdJim Maher Park17:00
Saturday 17 December 2022
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
LionsDeen Celtic ACork Road Durrow
Highview Athletic AEvergreen UnitedHarristown-Astro Pitch
Stoneyford United AThomastown United AStoneyford
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Freebooters BEvergreen AlbionWatershed
Southend UnitedBridge United BBallyhale
Highview Athletic BDeen Celtic BHarristown-Astro Pitch
Thomastown United BEvergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown
Schoolgirls U16 St Canices Credit Union League
Evergreen UnitedBridge UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch
Evergreen CityCallan United AKells Road Astro Pitch
Lions AFCStoneyford UnitedCork Road Durrow
Under 11 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen Green x2Deen Celtic AFC x2Kells Road Astro Pitch
Freebooters White x2Spa United AFC x2Larchfield
Freebooters Town X2Stoneyford United x2Larchfield
Freebooters Blue x2Bridge United Yellow x2Larchfield
Evergreen White x2Callan United X2Kells Road Astro Pitch
Thomastown United x2Lions AFC x2United Park Thomastown
Under 11 Schoolboys League Black
Paulstown 06 FC x1East End United x1Paulstown
Highview Athletic x1Freshford Town x1Harristown-Astro Pitch
Bridge United Yellow x1Clover United X 1Goresbridge
Under 13 League Division 1
River RangersFreebooters AthClonard Park
Lions AthCallan United AthCork Road Durrow
Evergreen BoysDeen Celtic AthKells Road Astro Pitch
Spa United AthEvergreen AthJim Maher Park11:00
Under 13 League Division 1A
Thomastown United AthClover UnitedUnited Park Thomastown
Stoneyford United AthFreebooters CityStoneyford
Freebooters Boy'sIDLE
Bridge United AthEvergreen CityGoresbridge
Under 13 League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boy'sBridge United Boy'sThe Prince Grounds
Highview AthleticPaulstown 06 FCHarristown-Astro Pitch
Freebooters Dynamo'sLions Boy'sWatershed
Evergreen Dynamo'sSpa United Boy'sKells Road Astro Pitch
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Freebooters AthLions AthWatershed
Evergreen AthDeen CelticKells Road Astro Pitch
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Thomastown United AthStoneyford UnitedUnited Park Thomastown
River RangersEast End UnitedClonard Park
Spa UnitedCallan UnitedJim Maher Park12:30
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Callan United Boy'sLions Boy'sFair Green-Callan
Evergreen CityFreebooters CityKells Road Astro Pitch
Highview AthleticEvergreen Boy'sHarristown-Astro Pitch
IDLEThomastown United Boy's
Under 17 League Div 1
Thomastown UnitedDeen CelticUnited Park Thomastown
Freebooters AthleticStoneyford United AFair Green-Kilkenny
Evergreen AthleticBridge UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Callan UnitedLionsFair Green-Callan
Evergreen BoysFreebooters CityKells Road Astro Pitch
East End UnitedFreshford TownBennettsbridge
Spa UnitedPaulstown 06 FCJim Maher Park14:30
Sunday 18 December 2022
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Thomastown UnitedLionsUnited Park Thomastown14:00
Monday 19 December 2022
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Spa United ABridge UnitedJim Maher Park18:45
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Spa United BStoneyford United BJim Maher Park19:45
Saturday 7 January 2023
Schoolgirls U10 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Stoneyford UnitedThomastown United 1Knocktopher
Evergreen WhiteFreebooters 1Kells Road
Evergreen GreenFreebooters 2Kells Road
Callan UnitedLionsCBS Grounds Callan
Schoolgirls U10 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 league
Southend UnitedSpa UnitedBallyhale
Highview AthleticEvergreen BlackHarristown-Astro Pitch
FreebootersEvergreen BlueWatershed
Thomastown United 2Evergreen Red
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Spa United AFreebootersJim Maher Park
LionsThomastown United ACork Road Durrow
Bridge UnitedCallan UnitedGoresbridge
Stoneyford United AEvergreen TownStoneyford
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Southend UnitedDeen CelticBallyhale
Thomastown United BEvergreen WhiteUnited Park Thomastown
Highview AthleticEvergreen GreenHarristown-Astro Pitch
Spa United BStoneyford United BJim Maher Park
Girls U18 League
Bridge UnitedEvergreen U17'sGoresbridge
Stoneyford UnitedEvergreen FCStoneyford
Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber
Deen Celtic x2Bridge United Yellow x2The Prince Grounds
Evergreen White x2Southend United 2Kells Road
Evergreen City x2Bridge United Blue x2Kells Road
Freebooters White x2Freshford Town x2Larchfield
Thomastown United x2Callan United x2United Park Thomastown
Freebooters Blue x2Highview Athletic x2Larchfield
Under 10 Schoolboys League Black
Stoneyford United x1Freebooters Town x1Stoneyford
Evergreen Town x1Spa United x 1Kells Road
East End United x1Clover United x1Bennettsbridge
Under 12 League Division 1
Bridge Utd BlueSpa United WhiteGoresbridge
Freebooters AthStoneyford Utd WhiteLarchfield
Clover UtdFreshford TownRathdowney, Co Laois
Evergreen AthFreebooters Boy'sKells Road
Under 12 League Division 1A
Freebooters Flyer'sCallan Utd RedLarchfield
Deen Celtic AthLions WhiteThe Prince Grounds
East End GreenHighview AthBennettsbridge
Evergreen Boy'sThomastown Utd AthKells Road
Under 12 League Division 2
Freebooters CityFreebooters Eagle'sLarchfield
Evergreen CityLions BlueKells Road
Deen Celtic BlackStoneyford Utd BlackThe Prince Grounds
Bridge United YellowThomastown Utd BlueGoresbridge
Under 12 League Division 2A
Bridge Utd TownEvergreen GreenGoresbridge
Deen Celtic RoversIDLE
Freebooters Dynamo'sStoneyford United BlueLarchfield
Callan Utd BlueEast End YellowFair Green-Callan
Spa United RedEvergreen WhiteJim Maher Park
Under 14 League Division 1
Freebooters AthHighview AthleticWatershed
Stoneyford United AthClover UnitedKnocktopher
Under 14 League Division 1A
Deen Celtic AthLions AFCThe Prince Grounds
Bridge United AthThomastown United AthGoresbridge
Evergreen CityFreshford TownKells Road
Under 14 League Division 2
Evergreen Dynamo'sStoneyford United Boy'sKells Road
Spa United AFCRiver RangersJim Maher Park
Freebooters CityPaulstown 06 FCWatershed
Under 14 League Division 2A
Bridge United Boy'sDeen Celtic Boy'sGoresbridge
Callan United Boy'sFreebooters Dynamo'sFair Green-Callan
Thomastown United Boy'sHighview Boy'sUnited Park Thomastown
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic AthThomastown United AthThe Prince Grounds
Evergreen AthStoneyford United AthKells Road
Freebooters AthBridge United AthWatershed
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Thomastown United Boy'sEvergreen Boy'sUnited Park Thomastown
Fort RangersDeen Celtic Boy'sRaheenduff Cuffesgrange
Callan UnitedSpa United AFCFair Green-Callan
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Paulstown 06 FCHighview AthleticPaulstown
Freebooters CityFreebooters Boy'sWatershed
Clover UnitedStoneyford United Boy'sRathdowney, Co Laois
Under 19 League Division 1
Evergreen FCFreebooters AFCKells Road
Under 19 League Division 1A
Stoneyford UnitedEvergreen CityKnocktopher
East End UnitedRiver RangersBennettsbridge
Total : 289