Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 January 2020
Schoolgirls U12 Division 1 League
Piltown20Bridge UnitedPiltown10:30Home Referee
Thomastown United No 101Evergreen UnitedUnited Park Thomastown11:00Home Referee
Freebooters AFC24Stoneyford United No 1Watershed15:30Vicente Taberner Peiró
Schoolgirls U12 Division 2 League
Thomastown United No 213Evergreen Athletic12:30Home Referee
Stoneyford United No 205Spa UnitedStoneyford14:00Home Referee
Schoolgirls U16 League
Stoneyford United40LionsStoneyford11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Bridge United25Evergreen CityGoresbridge12:30Paddy Walsh
Evergreen United50East End UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch17:45John Martin
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford Athletic02Lions AthleticStoneyford15:15Michael Mc Loughlin
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Deen Celtic Athletic51Paulstown 06 FCThe Prince Grounds14:00Cathal Poyntz
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End United20Evergreen CityBennettsbridge11:00Home Referee
Callan Boy's32Clover UnitedFair Green-Callan11:00Lee Kill
Deen Celtic Boy's15Fort Rangers FCThe Prince Grounds12:30Cathal Poyntz
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Evergreen Dynamo's11River RangersKells Road11:00John Martin
Stoneyford Boy's51Thomastown CityStoneyford12:30Michael Mc Loughlin
Freebooters City50Lions Boy'sWatershed12:30Vicente Taberner Peiró
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic40Deen Celtic AthleticWatershed14:00Vicente Taberner Peiró
Bridge United Athletic11Stoneyford AthleticGoresbridge14:00Paddy Walsh
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United12Freebooters Boy'sJim Maher Park11:00Referee Apointed
Deen Celtic Boy's22Callan UnitedThe Prince Grounds11:00Cathal Poyntz
Evergreen Boy's63East End UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch16:00John Martin
Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Thomastown Boy's24Stoneyford Boy'sUnited Park Thomastown12:30Vinny Kiely
Clover United12Evergreen CityRathdowney, Co Laois12:45Patrick Murphy
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
River Rangers02Thomastown AthleticClonard Park14:00Referee Apointed
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United15Freebooters AFCUnited Park Thomastown11:00Vinny Kiely
Evergreen Athletic41Deen Celtic AthleticKells Road11:00Eoin Walsh
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Highview Athletic02East End UnitedHarristown-Graignamanagh11:00Nickey Marnell
Clover United23Evergreen Boy'sRathdowney, Co Laois11:00Patrick Murphy
Under 19 League
Highview Athletic12Lions AFCHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Nickey Marnell
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Crumlin Utd31Bridge United13:00
Mullingar Ath11Freebooters AFC*
Freebooters AFC win 2-3 after pens
13:30
Thomastown United20CarrigalineUnited Park Thomastown14:00Vinny Kiely
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Kilarney Ath03Evergreen FC14:00
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup National Cup Rd 32
Villa FC21Evergreen FC12:30
Friday 24 January 2020
Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United AFC30Thomastown Boy'sJim Maher Park19:00Patrick Murphy
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic40Callan UnitedWatershed19:15Lee Kill
Sunday 19 January 2020
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Thomastown United B25Paulstown 06 FCUnited Park Thomastown11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Bridge United B20River RangersGoresbridge11:30Nickey Marnell
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Freebooters AFC31Glynn BarntownFair Green-Kilkenny11:30Tristan Eardley
Shamrock Rovers (w)22Evergreen FC*
Evergreen FC win 4-5 after pens
14:00
U15 Girls Gaynor Cup
Kilkenny & DL03CarlowKells Road Astro Pitch16:30Lee Kill
U17 Con Downey Shield
Evergreen FC50Lions AFCKells Road14:00Patrick Murphy
Highview Athletic32Callan UnitedHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Jason Moore
Saturday 18 January 2020
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
Rosslare Rangers06Freebooters AFCWexford Venue14:00
Schoolgirls U10 League
Callan United00Piltown14:00
Schoolgirls U14 League
Stoneyford United50Spa UnitedWatershed astro pitch14:00John Martin
Evergreen Athletic41LionsKells Road14:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Bridge United50Callan UnitedGoresbridge15:30Patrick Geoghegan
Evergreen City13St PatsKells Road Astro Pitch17:30John Martin
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic30Stoneyford United AthleticKells Road10:30Nickey Marnell
Bridge United Athletic41Callan UnitedGoresbridge11:00Patrick Geoghegan
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Thomastown Boy's24Highview AthleticUnited Park Thomastown12:45Paddy Walsh
Freebooters City00Evergreen Boy'sWatershed15:00James Nolan
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Evergreen City51Thomastown CityKells Road11:00Cathal Poyntz
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Thomastown Athletic22Callan UnitedUnited Park Thomastown10:30Paddy Walsh
Stoneyford United36Freebooters AthleticStoneyford12:45Referee Apointed
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Freebooters Boy's10Thomastown United Boy'sWatershed13:00James Nolan
Evergreen City12Freshford TownKells Road13:00Cathal Poyntz
Bridge United Boy's26Highview AthleticGoresbridge13:30Patrick Geoghegan
Under 19 League
Highview Athletic30Deen Celtic AFCHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Lee Kill
Evergreen FC52Callan UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch15:00Nickey Marnell
Friday 17 January 2020
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic21Fort Rangers FCWatershed19:15Kevin Cushen
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's30Fort Rangers FCKells Road11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Sunday 12 January 2020
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters B32Bridge United AFair Green-Kilkenny11:00Jason Moore
Deen Celtic A44Highview Athletic AThe Prince Grounds11:00James Nolan
FAI Junior Cup
Newpark AFC30Carrig CelticNewpark13:00Nickey Marnell
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
East End United24Evergreen CBennettsbridge10:30Lee Kill
Stoneyford United23Ormonde VillaStoneyford11:00Tristan Eardley
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Freshford Town A32River RangersWoodview11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Lions AFC33Bridge United BCork Road Durrow14:00Eoin Walsh
Junior Division 3 League
Brookville AFC13TullaroanBrookville11:00Eoin Walsh
Junior Pat Maher Shield
Thomastown United21Freebooters AUnited Park Thomastown11:00Vinny Kiely
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny34NECSLKells Road Astro Pitch14:00David Connolly
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Carlow SL30Kilkenny & District LeagueCarlow Venue14:00Carlow Referee
Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic11Callan UnitedUnited Park Thomastown14:00James Nolan
Under 17 League
Highview Athletic61Thomastown UnitedHarristown-Graignamanagh14:00Patrick Murphy
Freebooters AFC63Evergreen FCFair Green-Kilkenny14:00Paddy Walsh
Total : 77