Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Monday 28 November 2022
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Spa United B25Evergreen GreenJim Maher Park19:30Patrick Murphy
Under 14 League Division 2
Freebooters City04Spa United AFCWatershed Grass pitch19:00Eoin Walsh
Sunday 27 November 2022
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Highview Athletic A54Ormonde VillaHarristown-Astro Pitch11:00Tristan Eardley
Junior Division 2 League
Freshford Town45Castlewarren CelticWoodview11:00Eoin Walsh
Tullaroan11Evergreen CTullaroan11:00Patrick Murphy
St. Johns03Stoneyford UnitedGarringreen11:00Nickey Marnell
LFA O'Neills Youth Cup
Hanover Harps Green81FreebootersCarlow Venue11:00
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Evergreen31Mervue UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch14:00David Connolly
FAI Junior Cup
Monread FC23Bridge UnitedMonread Park Naas14:00
Grangevale FC09Evergreen14:00
Castlebar Celtic20St Canices14:00
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Lions01East End UnitedDereen,Durrow12:00Stephen Delaney
Thomastown United30EvergreenUnited Park Thomastown14:00Sunny Charles
Mill Celtic30Deen CelticMill Lane14:00Paddy Walsh
SFAI U12 Subway Inter League
Wexford23KilkennySt Joseph's Kilmuckridge13:00
SFAI U13 Subway Inter League
Kilkenny01Tipperary SouthKells Road Astro Pitch14:00Alan Dawson
SFAI U14 Subway Inter League
Midlands 112KilkennyMoate school12:00
SFAI U15 Subway Inter League
Wexford24KilkennyCurracloe Utd12:30
SFAI U16 Subway Inter League
Wexford25KilkennyCurracloe Utd14:00
Saturday 26 November 2022
FAI Under 17 Challange Cup
Thomastown United40Avenue UtdUnited Park Thomastown14:00Vinny Kiely
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup
Deen Celtic AFC03Gorey RangersThe Prince Grounds12:30Nickey Marnell
Under 14 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Arklow Town15Spa United AFC14:30
Evergreen FC40Curracloe United AFCKells Road Astro Pitch15:15James Nolan
Thomastown United40Bohemians FC WaterfordUnited Park Thomastown12:15Vinny Kiely
Killeshin FC25Callan United12:45
Highview Athletic14Villa FCHarristown-Astro Pitch17:30Alan Dawson
Stoneyford United30Moyne RangersWatershead Astro Pitch13:00Alan Dawson
Schoolgirls U 14 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Southend United16Evergreen WhiteBallyhale11:00Derek Brennan
Girls U18 League
Bridge United52Evergreen FCGoresbridge14:30Paddy Walsh
Under 12 League Division 1
Freebooters Boy's02Stoneyford Utd WhiteLarchfield10:00Oliver Falsey
Freshford Town05Freebooters AthWoodview11:00Home Official
Spa United White23Evergreen AthJim Maher Park12:30Kevin o'Neill
Under 12 League Division 1A
Lions White11Evergreen Boy'sDereen,Durrow10:30Home Official
Freebooters Flyer's32East End GreenLarchfield12:30Oliver Falsey
Highview Ath05Thomastown Utd AthHarristown-Astro Pitch14:00Home Official
Callan Utd Red21Deen Celtic AthFair Green-Callan14:00Home Official
Under 12 League Division 2
Stoneyford Utd Black22Freebooters CityStoneyford11:00Home Official
Freebooters Eagle's32Thomastown Utd BlueLarchfield11:15Oliver Falsey
Lions Blue11Bridge United YellowDereen,Durrow12:00Home Official
Deen Celtic Black11Evergreen CityThe Prince Grounds Astro12:30Home Official
Under 12 League Division 2A
Spa United Red20Evergreen GreenJim Maher Park11:00Kevin o'Neill
Deen Celtic Rovers51Freebooters Dynamo'sThe Prince Grounds Astro11:00Home Official
Bridge Utd Town55Stoneyford United BlueGoresbridge12:00Home Official
East End Yellow60Evergreen WhiteBennettsbridge14:00Home Official
Under 14 League Division 1A
Thomastown United Ath61Freshford TownUnited Park Thomastown11:00Vinny Kiely
Bridge United Ath51Deen Celtic AthGoresbridge13:00Paddy Walsh
Under 14 League Division 2
Evergreen Dynamo's34River RangersKells Road Astro Pitch13:00James Nolan
Paulstown 06 FC30Stoneyford United Boy'sPaulstown14:30Michael Mc Loughlin
Under 14 League Division 2A
Bridge United Boy's42Thomastown United Boy'sGoresbridge10:30Paddy Walsh
Callan United Boy's21Highview Boy'sFair Green-Callan12:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Deen Celtic Boy's42Freebooters Dynamo'sThe Prince Grounds14:00Home Official
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Deen Celtic15Lions AthThe Prince Grounds14:00Nickey Marnell
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic Ath51Freebooters AthThe Prince Grounds10:30Nickey Marnell
Evergreen Ath30Bridge United AthKells Road Astro Pitch17:15Derek Brennan
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Callan United32Thomastown United Boy'sFair Green-Callan10:30Michael Mc Loughlin
Spa United AFC13Deen Celtic Boy'sJim Maher Park14:00Kevin o'Neill
Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2
Clover United22Highview AthleticRathdowney, Co Laois11:00Stephen Delaney
Freebooters Boy's41Stoneyford United Boy'sWatershead Astro Pitch11:15Alan Dawson
Under 19 League Division 1
Evergreen FC31Callan UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch15:00Derek Brennan
Under 19 League Division 1A
Stoneyford United23East End UnitedWatershead Astro Pitch13:00Alan Dawson
Evergreen City11Bridge UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch17:15James Nolan
Friday 25 November 2022
Schoolgirls U14 St Canices Credit Union Division 1 League
Lions30Bridge UnitedDereen,Durrow13:30Stephen Delaney
Under 19 League Division 1
Freebooters AFC30Freshford TownWatershead Astro Pitch15:45Kevin o'Neill
Wednesday 23 November 2022
Under 12 Girls Regional Cup
Piltown AFC12Freebooters AFCPiltown19:00
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 1A
Spa United21River RangersJim Maher Park19:00Nickey Marnell
Sunday 20 November 2022
Junior St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Callan United14Fort RangersFair Green-Callan11:00James Nolan
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Deen Celtic43Ormonde VillaThe Prince Grounds11:00Derek Brennan
Highview Athletic A02Evergreen BHarristown-Astro Pitch11:00Vinny Kiely
Junior Division 2 League
Castlewarren Celtic11Evergreen CWatershed11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Thomastown United B37Freshford TownUnited Park Thomastown14:00Kevin o'Neill
Junior Division 3 Emerald Tiles League
River Rangers B23Spa UnitedClonard Park14:00Patrick Murphy
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Monread FC32LionsMonread Park Naas14:00
Bridge United24St ItasGoresbridge11:00Tristan Eardley
Freebooters42Vale WanderersWatershead Astro Pitch14:00Nickey Marnell
LFA Women’s Junior Cup
Newpark AFC31Mullingar Ath,Newpark14:00Eoin Walsh
Portlaoise AFC09Mill CelticRosleighan Park,11:00
LFA U-19 Cup
Granada FC37Evergreen14:00
Under 16 Girls Regional Cup
Bohemians FC Waterford31Callan UnitedWaterford Venue11:00
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Thomastown United B25Freebooters BUnited Park Thomastown15:15Paddy Walsh
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Thomastown United40Vale WanderersUnited Park Thomastown13:45Paddy Walsh
Evergreen02LionsKells Road Astro Pitch14:00Alan Dawson
Under 12 League Division 1
Freebooters Ath10Spa United WhiteLarchfield11:00Nickey Marnell
Under 12 League Division 1A
East End Green11Callan Utd RedBennettsbridge11:00Patrick Murphy
Freebooters Flyer's00Evergreen Boy'sLarchfield13:30James Nolan
Under 14 League Division 1
Clover United10Highview AthleticRathdowney, Co Laois11:00Lee Kill
Saturday 19 November 2022
LFA U-19 Cup
Callan United11Peamount United*
Peamount United win 3-5 after pens
Fair Green-Callan14:00Lee Kill
Mullingar Athletic53Freebooters14:00
Under 16 Girls Regional Cup
North End United14Evergreen FC14:00
Bridge United35Stoneyford UnitedGoresbridge14:00James Nolan
Under 12 Girls Regional Cup Trophy
Evergreen FC60Bridge UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch13:00Derek Brennan
Highview Athletic04Kilkenny United Women's FCHarristown-Astro Pitch11:00Paddy Walsh
Arklow Town05Stoneyford United14:00
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Lions01Thomastown United ADereen,Durrow12:00Stephen Delaney
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Southend United00Evergreen CityBallyhale11:00Oliver Falsey
Stoneyford United B23Bridge United BStoneyford13:00Oliver Falsey
Highview Athletic B04Evergreen AlbionHarristown-Astro Pitch13:00Paddy Walsh
Schoolgirls U16 St Canices Credit Union League
Thomastown United04Evergreen CityUnited Park Thomastown13:00Alan Dawson
Womans St Canices Credit Union League
Deen Celtic03East End UnitedThe Prince Grounds14:00Lee Kill
Under 12 League Division 1
Evergreen Ath01Bridge Utd BlueKells Road Astro Pitch18:30Kevin o'Neill
Under 12 League Division 2
Freebooters Eagle's12Lions BlueLarchfield11:30Patrick Murphy
Under 13 League Division 1A
Freebooters Boy's32Freebooters CityWatershed Grass pitch11:30James Nolan
Evergreen City31Clover UnitedKells Road Astro Pitch15:00Michael Mc Loughlin
Under 13 League Division 2
Freebooters Dynamo's04Bridge United Boy'sWatershed Grass pitch13:00Patrick Murphy
Highview Athletic61Spa United Boy'sHarristown-Astro Pitch14:30Paddy Walsh
Evergreen Dynamo's33Callan United Boy'sKells Road Astro Pitch15:00Home Official
Paulstown 06 FC01Lions Boy'sPaulstown15:00Home Official
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union League Division 1
Bridge United20Deen CelticGoresbridge15:30James Nolan
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Thomastown United Boy's13Freebooters CityUnited Park Thomastown14:30Alan Dawson
Under 17 League Div 1
Stoneyford United A03Bridge UnitedKnocktopher15:00Vinny Kiely
Under 17 Leaue Div 1A
Spa United01Stoneyford United BJim Maher Park12:30Nickey Marnell
East End United63Paulstown 06 FCBennettsbridge14:30Derek Brennan
Freebooters City60Freshford TownWatershead Astro Pitch15:00Patrick Murphy
Evergreen Boys15LionsKells Road Astro Pitch17:00Kevin o'Neill
SFAI U13 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Callan United51Vale WanderersFair Green-Callan13:00Lee Kill
Clerihan FC*
Clerihan FC win 4-2 after pens
11Lions AFC12:30
Stoneyford United*
Stoneyford United win 4-3 after pens
22New Oak Boys AFCKnocktopher13:00Vinny Kiely
Curracloe United40Evergreen B14:00
Deen Celtic AFC31Bridge UnitedThe Prince Grounds12:00John Martin
Spa United AFC21Thomastown UnitedJim Maher Park11:00Nickey Marnell
SFAI U15 Sketchers Cup Trophy
Callan United45Hanover Harps AFCFair Green-Callan11:00Lee Kill
Park rangers24Evergreen B12:00
Thomastown United05Saint Paatrick's Boys AUnited Park Thomastown11:00Eoin Walsh
Freebooters AFC21Mooncoin CelticWatershed Grass pitch14:30Nickey Marnell
Stoneyford United21Highview AthleticKnocktopher11:00Michael Mc Loughlin
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Dungarvan Utd AFC10Evergreen Ath11:00
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup SE Region
Lions AFC60Piltown AFCCork Road Durrow14:00Stephen Delaney
Villa FC13Evergreen Ath14:00
Friday 18 November 2022
LFA O'Neills Junior Cup
Balbriggan01Thomastown United20:00
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 1League
Spa United A20Deen Celtic AJim Maher Park20:30Oliver Falsey
Schoolgirls U12 St Canices Credit Union Division 2 League
Spa United B40Deen Celtic BJim Maher Park19:30Oliver Falsey
Under 14 League Division 2A
Highview Boy's05Deen Celtic Boy'sHarristown-Astro Pitch19:30Alan Dawson
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup SE Region
Freebooters AFC50Hanover Harps AFCWatershed Grass pitch19:00John Martin
Thursday 17 November 2022
Under 15 St Canices Credit Union Division 2
Evergreen City32Lions Boy'sKells Road Astro Pitch19:30James Nolan
Wednesday 16 November 2022
Under 16 TC Tyres league Division 1A
Evergreen Boy's14Spa United AFCKells Road Astro Pitch20:15Eoin Walsh
Total : 134